Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chuchura to Raniganj Trains

53049 Hwh Mka Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:02
Wed, 22 May
3hr 6min
158 km
RNG
Raniganj
03:08
Wed, 22 May
2S
SL
INR50
13029 Hwh Mka Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13029 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
00:09
Wed, 22 May
3hr 3min
158 km
RNG
Raniganj
03:12
Wed, 22 May
SL
INR170
13049 Amritsar Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13049 Running Status )
CNS
Chuchura
14:51
Wed, 22 May
2hr 56min
158 km
RNG
Raniganj
17:47
Wed, 22 May
SL
3A
INR140

Chuchura to Raniganj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Chuchura to Raniganj trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Chuchura and Raniganj, covering a distance of about 158 km by train. Trains from Chuchura to Raniganj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Chuchura to Raniganj train reservation, Chuchura to Raniganj train ticket price, and Chuchura Raniganj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Chuchura to Raniganj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Chuchura to Raniganj.

With ixigo, you can check Chuchura to Raniganj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Chuchura to Raniganj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Chuchura to Raniganj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Raniganj to Chuchura train tickets online. You can also book Chuchura to Raniganj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Chuchura to Raniganj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Raniganj from Chuchura is 13049 Amritsar Exp. From Chuchura, the train takes 2hr 56min hours to reach Raniganj. The train starts at 14:51:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Raniganj RNG at 17:47:00. 13049 Amritsar Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Chuchura to Raniganj:

The cheapest train to Raniganj from Chuchura is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. The train takes 3hr 6min to reach Raniganj from Chuchura. The train starts at 00:02:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Raniganj RNG at 03:08:00. Hwh Mka Pas operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Raniganj Last Train:

The last train to reach Raniganj from Chuchura is 13049 Amritsar Exp. From Chuchura, the last train takes 2hr 56min hours to reach Raniganj. The last train starts at 14:51:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Raniganj RNG at 17:47:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Chuchura to Raniganj:

The first train to Raniganj from Chuchura is 53049 Hwh Mka Pas. From Chuchura, the train takes 3hr 6min to reach Raniganj. This train starts at 00:02:00 from Chuchura CNS and reaches Raniganj RNG at 03:08:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Chuchura to Raniganj Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Chuchura and Raniganj? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Chuchura to Raniganj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Chuchura to Raniganj everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Chuchura to Raniganj everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Chuchura to Raniganj by train?

A. While travelling from Chuchura to Raniganj by train, the distance between the two locations is 158 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Chuchura have?

A. Chuchura has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Raniganj have?

A. Raniganj has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Chuchura to Raniganj?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Raniganj from Chuchura.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Chuchura to Raniganj?

A. Travel time by train between Chuchura to Raniganj is 2hr 56min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Chuchura to Raniganj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Chuchura to Raniganj.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Chuchura to Raniganj? Provide details.

A. 53049 Hwh Mka Pas is the slowest train running between Chuchura to Raniganj. Covering a distance of 158 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 00:02:00 and 03:08:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Chuchura to Raniganj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Chuchura to Raniganj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Chuchura to Raniganj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Chuchura to Raniganj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chuchura to Raniganj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Chuchura to Raniganj.

Chuchura Railway Station

City : Chuchura
Code : CNS
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Raniganj Railway Station

City : Raniganj
Code : RNG
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available