Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dharwad to Gadag Trains

11304 Kop Mugr Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11304 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
14:45
Mon, 27 May
2hr 38min
78 km
GDG
Gadag Jn
17:23
Mon, 27 May
SL
3A
2A
INR140
56904 Dwr Sur Passenge
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56904 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
17:40
Mon, 27 May
2hr 25min
79 km
GDG
Gadag Jn
20:05
Mon, 27 May
SL
INR100
17416 Haripriya Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17416 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
18:34
Mon, 27 May
2hr 9min
78 km
GDG
Gadag Jn
20:43
Mon, 27 May
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR145
07335 Bgm Bdcr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07335 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
15:00
Mon, 27 May
1hr 28min
78 km
GDG
Gadag Jn
16:28
Mon, 27 May
SL
2A
3A
INR385
07322 Dwr Sur Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 07322 Running Status )
DWR
Dharwar
18:05
Mon, 27 May
2hr 5min
78 km
GDG
Gadag Jn
20:10
Mon, 27 May
SL
INR100

Dharwad to Gadag Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dharwad to Gadag trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Dharwad and Gadag, covering a distance of about 78 km by train. Trains from Dharwad to Gadag are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dharwad to Gadag train reservation, Dharwad to Gadag train ticket price, and Dharwad Gadag railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dharwad to Gadag train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dharwad to Gadag.

With ixigo, you can check Dharwad to Gadag train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dharwad to Gadag train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dharwad to Gadag train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Gadag to Dharwad train tickets online. You can also book Dharwad to Gadag train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dharwad to Gadag Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dharwad to Gadag is 07335 Bgm Bdcr Spl. It takes about 1hr 28min hours to reach Gadag. This train leaves Dharwad (DWR) at 15:00:00 and reaches Gadag (GDG) at 16:28:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dharwad to Gadag:

The cheapest train from Dharwad to Gadag is 07322 Dwr Sur Spl. It takes around 2hr 5min to reach Gadag. 07322 Dwr Sur Spl leaves Dharwad DWR at 18:05:00 and reaches Gadag GDG at 20:10:00. The price of Dwr Sur Spl ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dharwad to Gadag Last Train:

The last train to Gadag from Dharwad is 17416 Haripriya Exp. It takes around 2hr 9min hours to reach Gadag. The last train leaves Dharwad DWR at 18:34:00 and reaches Gadag GDG at 20:43:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dharwad to Gadag:

The first train from Dharwad to Gadag is 11304 Kop Mugr Express. This train takes about 2hr 38min to reach Gadag. It leaves Dharwad DWR at 14:45:00 and reaches Gadag GDG at 17:23:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Dharwad to Gadag:

If you are travelling from Dharwad to Gadag and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dharwad to Gadag Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dharwad to Gadag?

A. 5 trains run daily between Dharwad to Gadag.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dharwad to Gadag by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dharwad to Gadag is 78 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dharwad?

A. In Dharwad there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gadag?

A. In Gadag there are 5 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dharwad to Gadag?

A. To travel from Dharwad to Gadag, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Dharwad to Gadag, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dharwad to Gadag.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dharwad to Gadag route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dharwad to Gadag route is 11304 Kop Mugr Express. It departs from Dharwad at 14:45:00 and reaches Gadag at 17:23:00. The train covers a distance of 78 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dharwad to Gadag?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dharwad to Gadag one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dharwad to Gadag?

A. When travelling from Dharwad to Gadag check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dharwad to Gadag through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dharwad to Gadag by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dharwar Railway Station

City : Dharwad
Code : DWR
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Gadag Jn Railway Station

City : Gadag
Code : GDG
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available