Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DWR
17:40
Dharwar
17hr 40min
30 Stops
SUR
03:30
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dwr Sur Passenge 56904. Check Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 seat availability from Dharwar station to Solapur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR150
February 2023
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SUR
DWR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration17hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56904 Dwr Sur Passenge is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dharwar station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dharwar and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DWRDharwarstarts17:40-0-11On Time
NVUNavalur17:4717:481min7 km-11On Time
AGLAmargol17:5317:541min12 km-11On Time
UNKUnkal17:5817:591min17 km-11On Time
UBLSss Hubballi Jn18:1518:3015min21 km-11On Time
KUGKusugali18:4418:451min31 km-11On Time
HBSHebsur18:5418:551min40 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli19:0119:021min44 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri19:1919:201min56 km-11On Time
LKTHulkoti19:2919:301min66 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn20:0520:1510min79 km-11On Time
HBLHombal20:2920:301min91 km-11On Time
BLRBalganur20:5120:521min101 km-11On Time
MLPMallapur21:0421:051min110 km-11On Time
HLARHole Alur21:2621:282min127 km-11On Time
LKYLakhmapur21:3921:401min135 km-11On Time
BDMBadami21:4921:501min146 km-11On Time
GEDGuledagudda Rd22:0722:081min159 km-11On Time
BGKBagalkot22:3022:355min172 km-11On Time
MGLMangela22:4922:501min180 km-11On Time
LMTAlmatti23:2923:301min207 km-11On Time
BSRXBagevadi Rd23:4923:501min225 km-11On Time
MVDMulvad00:0800:102min243 km-12On Time
BJPVijayapura00:4500:505min269 km-12On Time
MNLMinchnal01:1401:151min287 km-12On Time
NBLNimbal01:2901:301min306 km-12On Time
IDRIndi Road01:4201:431min319 km-12On Time
LHNLachyan01:5401:551min330 km-12On Time
TVLTadwal02:1402:151min343 km-12On Time
HGHotgi02:5302:552min363 km-12On Time
SURSolapur Jn03:30ends-378 km-12On Time

Dwr Sur Passenge Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Friday
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Dharwar at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharwar
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
Source
Navalur
6 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
AMARGOL
11 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Unkal
16 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
20 km
18:15
18:15
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
15min
KUSUGALI
30 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
HEBSUR
39 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Sisvinhalli
43 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Annigeri
55 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
HULKOTI
65 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
78 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
HOMBAL
91 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
BALGANUR
100 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
MALLAPUR
109 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
126 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
LAKHMAPUR
134 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
BADAMI
145 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
GULEDAGUDDA RD
159 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
172 km
22:30
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
5min
MANGELA
179 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Almatti
207 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
224 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
MULVAD
243 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Vijayapura
269 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
MINCHNAL
287 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Nimbal
306 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Indi Road
319 km
01:42
01:42
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
1min
Lachyan
330 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Tadwal
343 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
363 km
02:53
02:53
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
379 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dwr Sur Passenge - 56904 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dharwar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dwr Sur Passenge Coach Position and Seat LayoutDwr Sur Passenge Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 Train Information

Dwr Sur Passenge (56904) train runs from Dharwar to Solapur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 378 km. The fare classes on 56904 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dwr Sur Passenge: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dwr Sur Passenge 56904 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Recommend Names for this Train : Dattatreya / Siddeshwar / Mallikarjuna Express 🙏
very worst train i never met such train in my journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Dharwad to Solapur