Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dongargarh to Ahmedabad Trains

Book Dongargarh to Ahmedabad trains – Approximately 4 trains are found running between Dongargarh to Ahmedabad covering a distance of approx 1160 kms. Trains from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Dongargarh to Ahmedabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Dongargarh to Ahmedabad train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Dongargarh to Ahmedabad online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ahmedabad to Dongargarh train tickets online.

डोंगरगढ़ से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 20861Puri Adi SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20861 Running Status )
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    11:31
    19hr 4min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 16 Mar
    -
  • 12843Puri Adi S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12843 Running Status )
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    11:31
    19hr 4min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 18405Puri Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18405 Running Status )
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    11:33
    19hr 52min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    07:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
    Thu, 23 Feb
    -
    Thu, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 16 Mar
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    DGG
    Dongargarh
    15:26
    20hr 39min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -

Dongargarh to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad is 12843 Puri Adi S F. It takes about 19hr 4min hours to reach Ahmedabad. This train leaves Dongargarh (DGG) at 11:31:00 and reaches Ahmedabad (ADI) at 06:35:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad:

The cheapest train from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad is 18405 Puri Adi Exp. It takes around 19hr 52min to reach Ahmedabad. 18405 Puri Adi Exp leaves Dongargarh DGG at 11:33:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 07:25:00. The price of Puri Adi Exp ticket is 505 INR. The train operates on Wed.

Dongargarh to Ahmedabad Last Train:

The last train to Ahmedabad from Dongargarh is 12834 Hwh Adi Suf Exp. It takes around 20hr 39min hours to reach Ahmedabad. The last train leaves Dongargarh DGG at 15:26:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 12:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad:

The first train from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad is 12843 Puri Adi S F. This train takes about 19hr 4min to reach Ahmedabad. It leaves Dongargarh DGG at 11:31:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 06:35:00 and operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Where is my train from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad?

You can easily check the status of your train between Dongargarh and Ahmedabad by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad:

If you are travelling from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dongargarh to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dongargarh to Ahmedabad?

A. 4 trains run daily between Dongargarh to Ahmedabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dongargarh to Ahmedabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dongargarh to Ahmedabad is 1160 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dongargarh?

A. In Dongargarh there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. In Ahmedabad there are 29 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad?

A. To travel from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dongargarh to Ahmedabad route is 12834 Hwh Adi Suf Exp. It departs from Dongargarh at 15:26:00 and reaches Ahmedabad at 12:05:00. The train covers a distance of 1160 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad?

A. When travelling from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dongargarh to Ahmedabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dongargarh Railway Station

City : Dongargarh
Code : DGG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available