Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Guntur to Nellore Trains

Looking for trains from Guntur to Nellore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Guntur to Nellore covering a distance of 247 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Guntur to Nellore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nellore to Guntur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गुंटूर जंक्शन से नेल्लोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 07685Sc Rmm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07685 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    02:15
    4hr
    NLR
    Nellore
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22707Double DeckerRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22707 Running Status )
    NGNT
    New Guntur
    05:40
    3hr 28min
    NLR
    Nellore
    09:08
    CC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 07133Sc Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07133 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    12:05
    4hr 27min
    NLR
    Nellore
    16:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
  • 07135Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07135 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    12:05
    4hr 27min
    NLR
    Nellore
    16:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12078Jan ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12078 Running Status )
    NGNT
    New Guntur
    15:56
    3hr 22min
    NLR
    Nellore
    19:18
    2SCC
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 07230Sabari Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07230 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    17:10
    3hr 49min
    NLR
    Nellore
    20:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    17:10
    3hr 49min
    NLR
    Nellore
    20:59
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 17644Circar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17644 Running Status )
    NGNT
    New Guntur
    21:10
    4hr 33min
    NLR
    Nellore
    01:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 16094Ljn Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16094 Running Status )
    NGNT
    New Guntur
    21:45
    4hr 39min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 07137Ned Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07137 Running Status )
    NGNT
    New Guntur
    22:02
    4hr 21min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
  • 12604Chennai Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12604 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    22:10
    4hr 8min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 02734Narayanadri Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02734 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    22:55
    3hr 48min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12734Narayanadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12734 Running Status )
    GNT
    Guntur Jn
    22:55
    3hr 48min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:43
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    NGNT
    New Guntur
    23:42
    4hr 17min
    NLR
    Nellore
    03:59
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -

Guntur to Nellore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Guntur to Nellore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Guntur to Nellore, 14 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Guntur how many trains are there to Nellore each week?

A. From Guntur there are 14 trains to Nellore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nellore from Guntur?

A. To reach Nellore from Guntur, 247 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Guntur?

A. The number of railway station in Guntur is 10. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nellore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nellore, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Guntur to Nellore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Guntur to Nellore, trains take 3hr 22min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Guntur and ends at Nellore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Guntur and ends at Nellore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Guntur and ends at Nellore. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Guntur and ends at Nellore, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Guntur and Nellore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Guntur and Nellore Ljn Mas Express is the slowest train. It departs from Guntur at 21:45:00 and reaches Nellore at 02:24:00. Ljn Mas Express cover a distance of 247 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Nellore from Guntur.

A. If the journey starts from Guntur and ends at Nellore, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Guntur to Nellore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Guntur to Nellore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Guntur to Nellore??

A. If you are travelling from Guntur to Nellore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Guntur and Nellore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Guntur and Nellore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Guntur Jn Railway Station

City : Guntur
Code : GNT
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

Nellore Railway Station

City : Nellore
Code : NLR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

Guntur to Nellore Fastest Train:

To reach Nellore from Guntur, 12078 Jan Shatabdi is the fastest train you can take. From Guntur, it takes 3hr 22min hours to reach Nellore. Departing at 15:56:00 from Guntur GNT, it arrives at 19:18:00 in Nellore. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Guntur to Nellore:

From Guntur to Nellore, the cheapest train is 16094 Ljn Mas Express. To travel from Guntur to Nellore, the train takes 4hr 39min. The train departs from Guntur GNT at 21:45:00 and arrives in Nellore NLR at 02:24:00. This train runs on Mon, Thur.

Guntur to Nellore Last Train:

From Guntur, 16032 Andaman Express is the last train you can take to reach Nellore. To travel from Guntur to Nellore, it takes this train 4hr 17min hours. Departing from Guntur GNT at 23:42:00, it arrives in Nellore NLR at 03:59:00. 16032 Andaman Express operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Guntur to Nellore:

The train that runs first from Guntur to Nellore is 07685 Sc Rmm Spl. From Guntur it arrives at Nellore taking almost 4hr hours. This train departs from Guntur GNT at 02:15:00 and arrives in Nellore NLR at 06:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.