Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12078 Jan Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12078 Jan Shatabdi train live running status. 12078 Jan Shatabdi train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12078 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12078 Jan Shatabdi from Vijayawada Jn is 15:20. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:40. The total distance covered by Jan Shatabdi is 454 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jan Shatabdi - 12078.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
New Guntur
30 km
15:54
15:54
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
55 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
112 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
162 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
228 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
278 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
317 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Nayudupeta
345 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
372 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
454 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12078 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jan Shatabdi 12078 train running or not?

A. Jan Shatabdi 12078 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jan Shatabdi 12078 train now?

A. Check the location of Jan Shatabdi 12078 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jan Shatabdi 12078 train?

A. The last stop for Jan Shatabdi 12078 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:40