Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
16:45
Hyderabad Decan
12hr 55min
18 Stops
MAS
05:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Sf Exp 12604. Check Chennai Sf Exp 12604 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HYB
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12604 Chennai Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts16:45-0411On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn17:0517:105min10 km8113min
NLDANalgonda18:4818:491min120 km11128min
MRGAMiryalaguda19:1419:151min158 km11137min
NDKDNadikudi Jn19:4419:451min196 km11154min
PGRLPiduguralla20:0320:041min217 km1111hr 1min
SAPSattenapalle20:2920:301min249 km1111hr 18min
GNTGuntur Jn22:0022:1010min291 km11143min
TELTenali Jn23:0323:052min317 km31135min
NDONidubrolu23:2423:251min338 km11143min
BPPBapatla23:4323:452min359 km21146min
CLXChirala00:0300:052min374 km21247min
OGLOngole01:0301:052min423 km31245min
SKMSingarayakonda01:2301:252min451 km21249min
KVZKavali01:5301:552min489 km21247min
NLRNellore02:3802:402min539 km31241min
GDRGudur Jn03:1803:202min578 km11235min
SPESullurupeta03:5804:002min633 km21237min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl05:40ends-715 km81232min

Chennai Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
4
Source
Secunderabad Jn
10 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
8
5min
Nalgonda
120 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
1
1min
Miryalaguda
158 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
Nadikudi Jn
196 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Piduguralla
217 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
1
1min
Sattenapalle
249 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
291 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
10min
Tenali Jn
317 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
3
2min
Nidubrolu
338 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
1
1min
Bapatla
359 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
2
2min
Chirala
374 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
423 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
2min
Singarayakonda
451 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
2
2min
Kavali
489 km
01:53
01:53
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
2min
Nellore
539 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
578 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
1
2min
Sullurupeta
633 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
715 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Sf Exp - 12604 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chennai Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Train Information

Chennai Sf Exp (12604) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 715 km. The fare classes on 12604 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.