Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
16:45
Hyderabad Decan
12hr 55min
18 Stops
MAS
05:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
WL9
97% Chances
7hr 13min
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
4hr 53min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
4hr 53min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
4hr 53min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
4hr 53min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
HYB
-
-
-

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12604 Chennai Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts16:45-0411-
SCSecunderabad Jn17:0517:105min10 km211-
NLDANalgonda18:4818:491min120 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda19:1419:151min158 km-11-
NDKDNadikudi Jn19:4419:451min196 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla20:0320:041min217 km-11-
SAPSattenapalle20:2920:301min249 km111-
GNTGuntur Jn22:0022:1010min291 km111-
TELTenali Jn22:4822:502min317 km-11-
NDONidubrolu23:0923:101min338 km-11-
BPPBapatla23:2823:302min359 km-11-
CLXChirala23:4323:452min374 km-11-
OGLOngole00:2800:302min423 km312-
SKMSingarayakonda00:4300:452min451 km212-
KVZKavali01:1301:152min489 km-12-
NLRNellore02:1802:202min539 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn02:5803:002min578 km-12-
SPESullurupeta03:4303:452min633 km-12-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl05:40ends-715 km612-

Chennai Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Yesterday
17-08-2022
Today
18-08-2022
Tomorrow
19-08-2022
Saturday
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Nalgonda
119 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
156 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
195 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
216 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
248 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
290 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
316 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
338 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
358 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
373 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
423 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
451 km
00:43
00:43
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
489 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
539 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
578 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
633 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
715 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Sf Exp - 12604 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chennai Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Train Information

Chennai Sf Exp (12604) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 715 km. The fare classes on 12604 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Sf Exp 12604 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delay not reaching on tym
good app and easy to use this..
food is West not good time excellent
nfjkdnxnskdndhdjsnendjdkdmdbdjdmdmfkdmee
sorry to say this when it's raining water is coming from windows when it's closed also
it's good but the maintenance of the train is not nice. Ladies are feeling very difficulty to go for toilets . And toilets are also not clean
Nice convenient train between Hyderabad and Chennai
No comments plz Indian railway all train bathrooms very ugly. Bad smell railway employees duty money money 🤣🤣
nice and good exlent super super
nice bbbbbbbnnnnnnnnnnmmm.mmmmmmkhvvc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW