Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12604 Chennai Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12604 Chennai Sf Exp train live running status. 12604 Chennai Sf Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12604 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12604 Chennai Sf Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 16:45. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 05:40. The total distance covered by Chennai Sf Exp is 715 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chennai Sf Exp - 12604.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 25hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Nalgonda
119 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
156 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadikudi Jn
195 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Piduguralla
216 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Sattenapalle
248 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
290 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
316 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Nidubrolu
338 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
358 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
373 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
423 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Singarayakonda
451 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Kavali
489 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
539 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
578 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Sullurupeta
633 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
715 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12604 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chennai Sf Exp 12604 train running or not?

A. Chennai Sf Exp 12604 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chennai Sf Exp 12604 train now?

A. Check the location of Chennai Sf Exp 12604 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chennai Sf Exp 12604 train?

A. The last stop for Chennai Sf Exp 12604 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 05:40