Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jais to Bareilly Trains

Looking for trains from Jais to Bareilly? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Jais to Bareilly covering a distance of 341 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jais to Bareilly train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bareilly to Jais train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जैस से बरेली जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13005Hwh Asr MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13005 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    12:35
    7hr 27min
    BE
    Bareilly
    20:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14265Bsb Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14265 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    13:00
    7hr 56min
    BE
    Bareilly
    20:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 12355Archna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12355 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    14:51
    6hr 22min
    BE
    Bareilly
    21:13
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    17:23
    6hr 50min
    BE
    Bareilly
    00:13
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14257K V ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14257 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    17:25
    6hr 48min
    BE
    Bareilly
    00:13
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    JAIS
    Jais
    18:30
    6hr 58min
    BE
    Bareilly
    01:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 20 Jan
    -
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -

Jais to Bareilly Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jais to Bareilly how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jais to Bareilly, 6 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jais how many trains are there to Bareilly each week?

A. From Jais there are 6 trains to Bareilly each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Bareilly from Jais?

A. To reach Bareilly from Jais, 341 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jais?

A. The number of railway station in Jais is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Bareilly how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Bareilly, there are 12 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jais to Bareilly, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jais to Bareilly, trains take 6hr 22min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jais and ends at Bareilly. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jais and ends at Bareilly. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jais and ends at Bareilly. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jais and ends at Bareilly, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jais and Bareilly which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jais and Bareilly Bsb Ddn Express is the slowest train. It departs from Jais at 13:00:00 and reaches Bareilly at 20:56:00. Bsb Ddn Express cover a distance of 341 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Bareilly from Jais.

A. If the journey starts from Jais and ends at Bareilly, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jais to Bareilly?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jais to Bareilly.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jais to Bareilly??

A. If you are travelling from Jais to Bareilly then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jais and Bareilly?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jais and Bareilly can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jais Railway Station

City : Jais
Code : JAIS
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Bareilly Railway Station

City : Bareilly
Code : BE
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Jais to Bareilly Fastest Train:

To reach Bareilly from Jais, 12355 Archna Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Jais, it takes 6hr 22min hours to reach Bareilly. Departing at 14:51:00 from Jais JAIS, it arrives at 21:13:00 in Bareilly. This train operates on Tues, Sat

Cheapest Train from Jais to Bareilly:

From Jais to Bareilly, the cheapest train is 13005 Hwh Asr Mail. To travel from Jais to Bareilly, the train takes 7hr 27min. The train departs from Jais JAIS at 12:35:00 and arrives in Bareilly BE at 20:02:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jais to Bareilly Last Train:

From Jais, 14207 Padmavat Expres is the last train you can take to reach Bareilly. To travel from Jais to Bareilly, it takes this train 6hr 58min hours. Departing from Jais JAIS at 18:30:00, it arrives in Bareilly BE at 01:28:00. 14207 Padmavat Expres operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jais to Bareilly:

The train that runs first from Jais to Bareilly is 13005 Hwh Asr Mail. From Jais it arrives at Bareilly taking almost 7hr 27min hours. This train departs from Jais JAIS at 12:35:00 and arrives in Bareilly BE at 20:02:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.