Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Junagadh to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Junagadh to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Junagadh to Surat covering a distance of 579 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Junagadh to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Junagadh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जूनागढ़ जंक्शन से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    06:06
    10hr 44min
    ST
    Surat
    16:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    07:49
    11hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    19:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 11087Veraval Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11087 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    10:00
    10hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    20:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 01087Veraval Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01087 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    12:08
    11hr 43min
    ST
    Surat
    23:51
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
    Sat, 27 Nov
    -
  • 09218Vrl Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09218 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    12:56
    11hr 24min
    ST
    Surat
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 22992Vrl Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22992 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    14:14
    10hr 56min
    ST
    Surat
    01:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
    Sun, 28 Nov
    -
  • 19570Vrl Mmct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19570 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    14:57
    11hr 36min
    ST
    Surat
    02:33
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -

Junagadh to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Junagadh to Surat everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Junagadh to Surat everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Junagadh to Surat by train?

A. While travelling from Junagadh to Surat by train, the distance between the two locations is 579 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Junagadh have?

A. Junagadh has 6 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Surat have?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Junagadh to Surat?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Surat from Junagadh. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Junagadh to Surat?

A. Travel time by train between Junagadh to Surat is 10hr 38min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Junagadh to Surat.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Junagadh to Surat.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Junagadh to Surat.

A. For the journey route from Junagadh to Surat, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Junagadh to Surat? Provide details.

A. 01087 Veraval Pune Spl is the slowest train running between Junagadh to Surat. Covering a distance of 579 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 12:08:00 and 23:51:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Junagadh to Surat. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Junagadh to Surat can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Junagadh to Surat?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Junagadh to Surat.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Junagadh to Surat?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Junagadh to Surat.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Junagadh to Surat?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Junagadh to Surat.

Junagadh Jn Railway Station

City : Junagadh
Code : JND
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Junagadh to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Surat from Junagadh is 11087 Veraval Pune Exp. From Junagadh, the train takes 10hr 38min hours to reach Surat. The train starts at 10:00:00 from Junagadh JND and reaches Surat ST at 20:38:00. 11087 Veraval Pune Exp operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Junagadh to Surat:

The cheapest train to Surat from Junagadh is 06333 Vrl Tvc Special. The train takes 11hr 35min to reach Surat from Junagadh. The train starts at 07:49:00 from Junagadh JND and reaches Surat ST at 19:24:00. Vrl Tvc Special operates on Thur.

Junagadh to Surat Last Train:

The last train to reach Surat from Junagadh is 19570 Vrl Mmct Exp. From Junagadh, the last train takes 11hr 36min hours to reach Surat. The last train starts at 14:57:00 from Junagadh JND and reaches Surat ST at 02:33:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Junagadh to Surat:

The first train to Surat from Junagadh is 16333 Vrl Tvc Express. From Junagadh, the train takes 10hr 44min to reach Surat. This train starts at 06:06:00 from Junagadh JND and reaches Surat ST at 16:50:00. It operates on a few days namely Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains