more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Trains

Looking for trains from Junagadh to Ahmedabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 17 COVID Special trains found running between Junagadh to Ahmedabad covering a distance of 350 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Junagadh to Ahmedabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ahmedabad to Junagadh train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जूनागढ़ जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16333Vrl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16333 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    06:06
    6hr 44min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 06333Vrl Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06333 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    07:47
    7hr 48min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    15:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 09420Smnh Adi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09420 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    08:07
    8hr 18min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:25
    2SCC
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 19120Smnh Adi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19120 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    08:14
    7hr 41min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    15:55
    CC
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 11087Veraval Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11087 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    10:00
    6hr 35min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    16:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 19319Indore MahamanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19319 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    10:30
    7hr 5min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    17:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Thu, 30 Sep
    -
    Thu, 7 Oct
    -
    Thu, 14 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 11463Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11463 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    11:26
    7hr 4min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 11465Smnh Jbp ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11465 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    11:26
    7hr 4min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 01465Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01465 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    11:29
    7hr 1min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Mon, 27 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Mon, 4 Oct
    -
  • 01463Smnh Jbp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01463 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    11:29
    7hr 1min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    18:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
    Fri, 24 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
  • 01087Veraval Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01087 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    12:06
    7hr 49min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sat, 25 Sep
    -
    Sat, 2 Oct
    -
    Sat, 9 Oct
    -
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
  • 09218Vrl Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09218 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    12:54
    6hr 51min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    19:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 22992Vrl Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22992 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    14:14
    6hr 51min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    21:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Sun, 26 Sep
    -
    Sun, 3 Oct
    -
    Sun, 10 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 19570Vrl Mmct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19570 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    14:57
    7hr 43min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    22:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 22958Somnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22958 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    23:07
    6hr 18min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 09258Vrl Adi SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09258 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    23:10
    6hr 30min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 18 Sep
    -
    Sun, 19 Sep
    -
    Mon, 20 Sep
    -
    Tue, 21 Sep
    -
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Thu, 23 Sep
    -
  • 09303Vrl Indb MahmanaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09303 Running Status )
    JND
    Junagadh Jn
    23:25
    7hr 15min
    ADI
    Ahmedabad Jn
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 22 Sep
    -
    Wed, 29 Sep
    -
    Wed, 6 Oct
    -
    Wed, 13 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Junagadh to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 17 trains that run daily between Junagadh to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Junagadh to Ahmedabad by rail?

A. To travel from Junagadh to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 350 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Junagadh?

A. The number of railway stations in Junagadh are 6. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Junagadh to Ahmedabad?

A. The number of trains that operate on Junagadh to Ahmedabad route weekly are 17. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Junagadh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Junagadh is 6hr 18min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad.

Q. On Junagadh to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Junagadh to Ahmedabad route 09420 Smnh Adi Special takes maximum time. It departs at 08:07:00 and covers a distance of approximately 350 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 16:25:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad.

A. If you are travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Junagadh and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Junagadh to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Junagadh Jn Railway Station

City : Junagadh
Code : JND
Avg Rating : 4.7
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Fastest Train:

22958 Somnath Express is the fastest train to run between Junagadh and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr 18min hours to reach Ahmedabad. Leaving Junagadh JND at 23:07:00 and reaching Ahmedabad (ADI) at 05:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Junagadh to Ahmedabad:

01465 Smnh Jbp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Junagadh and Ahmedabad. It takes 7hr 1min to arrive at Ahmedabad. The train leaves Junagadh JND at 11:29:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 18:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 125 INR and it operates on Mon, Sat.

Junagadh to Ahmedabad Last Train:

09303 Vrl Indb Mahmana is the last train that runs between Junagadh and Ahmedabad. It takes 7hr 15min hours to reach Ahmedabad. 09303 leaves Junagadh JND at 23:25:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 06:40:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Junagadh to Ahmedabad:

16333 Vrl Tvc Express is the first train to run between Junagadh and Ahmedabad. It takes 6hr 44min to reach Ahmedabad. The train 16333 leaves Junagadh JND at 06:06:00 and reaches Ahmedabad ADI at 12:50:00. Vrl Tvc Express operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains