Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karjan to Kim Trains

59440 Ahmadabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 59440 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
03:19
Fri, 24 May
2hr 1min
76 km
KIM
Kim
05:20
Fri, 24 May
SL
INR140
19418 Adi Mmct Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19418 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
03:21
Fri, 24 May
1hr 42min
76 km
KIM
Kim
05:03
Fri, 24 May
SL
INR140
22930 Brc Drd Sfast
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22930 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
06:43
Fri, 24 May
1hr 27min
76 km
KIM
Kim
08:10
Fri, 24 May
2S
INR75
22954 Gujarat Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22954 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
09:07
Fri, 24 May
1hr 6min
76 km
KIM
Kim
10:13
Fri, 24 May
2S
CC
INR75
19016 Saurashtra Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
10:37
Fri, 24 May
1hr 41min
76 km
KIM
Kim
12:18
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19024 Fzr Mmct Janta
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19024 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
11:04
Fri, 24 May
1hr 32min
76 km
KIM
Kim
12:36
Fri, 24 May
SL
INR140
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
11:51
Fri, 24 May
1hr 39min
76 km
KIM
Kim
13:30
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR20
12930 Bl Intercity
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12930 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
17:27
Fri, 24 May
1hr 15min
76 km
KIM
Kim
18:42
Fri, 24 May
2S
CC
INR75
59442 Ahmedabad Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59442 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
17:44
Fri, 24 May
2hr 6min
76 km
KIM
Kim
19:50
Fri, 24 May
SL
2A
INR100
19034 Gujarat Queen
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19034 Running Status )
MYG
Miyagam Karjan
20:39
Fri, 24 May
1hr 36min
76 km
KIM
Kim
22:15
Fri, 24 May
2S
CC
INR60

Karjan to Kim Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Karjan to Kim trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between Karjan and Kim, covering a distance of about 76 km by train. Trains from Karjan to Kim are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Karjan to Kim train reservation, Karjan to Kim train ticket price, and Karjan Kim railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Karjan to Kim train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Karjan to Kim.

With ixigo, you can check Karjan to Kim train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Karjan to Kim train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Karjan to Kim train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kim to Karjan train tickets online. You can also book Karjan to Kim train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Karjan to Kim Fastest Train:

22954 Gujarat Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Karjan and Kim. It takes 1hr 6min hours to reach Kim. Leaving Karjan MYG at 09:07:00 and reaching Kim (KIM) at 10:13:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Karjan to Kim:

09156 Brc St Memu Spl is the cheapest train to run between Karjan and Kim. It takes 1hr 36min to arrive at Kim. The train leaves Karjan MYG at 06:28:00 and reaches Kim KIM at 08:04:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karjan to Kim Last Train:

19034 Gujarat Queen is the last train that runs between Karjan and Kim. It takes 1hr 36min hours to reach Kim. 19034 leaves Karjan MYG at 20:39:00 and reaches Kim KIM at 22:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karjan to Kim:

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train to run between Karjan and Kim. It takes 2hr 1min to reach Kim. The train 59440 leaves Karjan MYG at 03:19:00 and reaches Kim KIM at 05:20:00. Ahmadabad Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Karjan to Kim?

For the route between Karjan and Kim, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Karjan to Kim Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Karjan to Kim?

A. There are 12 trains that run daily between Karjan to Kim. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Karjan to Kim by rail?

A. To travel from Karjan to Kim by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 76 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karjan?

A. The number of railway stations in Karjan are 2.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kim?

A. The number of railway stations in Kim are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Karjan to Kim?

A. The number of trains that operate on Karjan to Kim route weekly are 12.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kim from Karjan?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kim from Karjan is 1hr 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Karjan to Kim.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Karjan to Kim.

Q. On Karjan to Kim route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Karjan to Kim route 59442 Ahmedabad Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 17:44:00 and covers a distance of approximately 76 kms. It reaches Kim at 19:50:00.

Q. The journey starts from Karjan and ends at Kim. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Karjan to Kim.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Karjan to Kim?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Karjan to Kim begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Miyagam Karjan Railway Station

City : Karjan
Code : MYG
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Kim Railway Station

City : Kim
Code : KIM
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available