Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gujart Queen 19034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
18:10
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 40min
25 Stops
BL
00:50
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gujart Queen 19034 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gujart Queen 19034. Check Gujart Queen 19034 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Valsad station.

2S
INR120
CC
INR435
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
BL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gujart Queen 19034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19034 Gujart Queen is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts18:10-0611On Time
MANManinagar18:2018:222min4 km2113min
BJDBarejadi18:3818:402min17 km1116min
MHDMhmdvd Kheda Rd18:5118:532min29 km1116min
NDNadiad Jn19:0719:092min46 km1115min
ANNDAnand Jn19:2419:262min64 km41113min
VDAVasad Jn19:3919:412min80 km11114min
BRCVadodara Jn20:0820:135min100 km1117min
MYGMiyagam Karjan20:3720:392min130 km21114min
PLJPalej20:5220:542min145 km21114min
NIUNabipur21:0921:112min158 km11115min
BHBharuch Jn21:2521:272min170 km41117min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn21:3921:412min180 km21117min
PAOPanoli21:5521:572min190 km21122min
KSBKosamba Jn22:0522:072min198 km21121min
KIMKim22:1522:172min206 km21121min
SYNSayan22:3222:342min216 km31119min
STSurat23:0223:075min229 km2118min
UDNUdhna Jn23:2423:262min233 km2118min
SCHSachin23:3723:381min244 km21114min
MRLMaroli23:4423:462min250 km31117min
NVSNavsari23:5323:552min259 km21120min
AMLAmalsad00:0700:092min274 km2123hr 47min
BIMBilimora Jn00:1500:172min279 km21218min
DGIDungri00:2500:261min289 km21219min
BLValsad00:50ends-298 km4128min

Gujart Queen Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
6
Source
Maninagar
4 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
2
2min
Barejadi
17 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
2min
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd
29 km
18:51
18:51
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
2min
Nadiad Jn
46 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
4
2min
Vasad Jn
80 km
19:39
19:39
19:41
19:41
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:08
20:08
20:13
20:13
On Time
1
5min
Miyagam Karjan
130 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
2
2min
Palej
145 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
2
2min
Nabipur
158 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
1
2min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
4
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
180 km
21:39
21:39
21:41
21:41
On Time
2
2min
Panoli
190 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
2
2min
Kosamba Jn
198 km
22:05
22:05
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
2min
Kim
206 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
2
2min
Sayan
216 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
3
2min
Surat
229 km
23:02
23:02
23:07
23:07
On Time
2
5min
Udhna Jn
233 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
2
2min
Sachin
244 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
2
1min
Maroli
250 km
23:44
23:44
23:46
23:46
On Time
3
2min
Navsari
259 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
2min
Amalsad
274 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
2
2min
Bilimora Jn
279 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
2
2min
Dungri
289 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
2
1min
Valsad
298 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Gujart Queen 19034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gujart Queen - 19034 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C3
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gujart Queen Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujart Queen Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujart Queen 19034 Train Information

Gujart Queen (19034) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 298 km. The fare classes on 19034 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gujart Queen: GN,TQ,SS,LD.