Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12930 Bl Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12930 Bl Intercity train live running status. 12930 Bl Intercity train runs from Vadodara Jn (BRC) to Valsad (BL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12930 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12930 Bl Intercity from Vadodara Jn is 17:10. The arrival time to Valsad is 20:45. The total distance covered by Bl Intercity is 198 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vadodara Jn to Valsad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bl Intercity - 12930.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 13hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Palej
45 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kim
106 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Surat
129 km
19:02
19:02
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
5min
Maroli
150 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
159 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
175 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
180 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
198 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12930 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bl Intercity 12930 train running or not?

A. Bl Intercity 12930 train starts from Vadodara Jn at 17:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bl Intercity 12930 train now?

A. Check the location of Bl Intercity 12930 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bl Intercity 12930 train?

A. The last stop for Bl Intercity 12930 train is Valsad(BL). The train reaches Valsad at 20:45