more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

12930

Dahod Bl Sf Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHD
14:50
Dahod
6hr 15min
18 Stops
BL
21:05
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 12930 - Dahod Bl Sf Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
DHD
BL
-
-

Dahod Bl Sf Exp Schedule

12930 - Dahod Bl Sf Exp runs from Dahod to Valsad, 7 days of the week. The 12930 passenger train departs from Dahod at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12930 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dahod Bl Sf Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDDahodstarts14:50-0111On Time
LMKLimkheda15:1815:191min33 km-11On Time
PPDPiplod Jn15:2715:281min41 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn16:0316:052min73 km111On Time
DRLDerol16:2716:292min97 km211On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn16:4616:482min120 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn17:3017:355min147 km111On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:5617:571min177 km111On Time
PLJPalej18:1018:111min192 km211On Time
BHBharuch Jn18:3418:362min218 km411On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:4418:451min227 km211On Time
KSBKosamba Jn18:5919:001min245 km211On Time
KIMKim19:0919:101min253 km211On Time
STSurat19:4519:505min277 km211On Time
MRLMaroli20:0620:082min298 km311On Time
NVSNavsari20:1620:171min306 km211On Time
AMLAmalsad20:3020:311min322 km-11On Time
BIMBilimora Jn20:3620:382min327 km211On Time
BLValsad21:05ends-346 km311On Time

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Yesterday
25-09-2020
Today
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahod
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Limkheda
34 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Piplod Jn
42 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Godhra Jn
74 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Derol
97 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Samlaya Jn
122 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
2
2min
Vadodara Jn
148 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Miyagam Karjan
178 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Palej
193 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
2
1min
Bharuch Jn
218 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
228 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Kosamba Jn
246 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
2
1min
Kim
254 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Surat
277 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
2
5min
Maroli
298 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
3
2min
Navsari
307 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
2
1min
Amalsad
322 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
2
1min
Bilimora Jn
328 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Valsad
346 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dahod Bl Sf Exp

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dahod
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dahod Bl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDahod Bl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930

12930 is a popular Dahod to Valsad passenger train and covers a distance of about 346 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Dahod to Valsad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Dahod Bl Sf Exp

3.6
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good for jurny form dahod to baroda now the train is clean for passenger
ki Suvidha bahut acchi hai aur acche hone chahie
as the train is totally unreserved is good for family seats are available any tine
Good. Service good train
best nd bestttttttt..............
very good experience 🚋 to train
hsuenju as siudhducufjbdhdjebdudnsbdnxb
good trian but railway not good
chhayapuri per rukni chahiye.
train timeing is very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW