Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bl Intercity 12930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
17:10
Vadodara Jn
17hr 10min
12 Stops
BL
20:45
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Intercity 12930 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bl Intercity 12930. Check Bl Intercity 12930 seat availability from Vadodara Jn station to Valsad station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR385
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0317
46min
Sat, 11 Feb
AVL 0393
46min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0362
46min
Mon, 13 Feb
AVL 0576
46min
Tue, 14 Feb
AVL 0592
46min
Wed, 15 Feb
AVL 0579
46min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
BRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration17hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bl Intercity 12930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12930 Bl Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Vadodara Jn station and ends at Valsad. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Vadodara Jn and Valsad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts17:10-0111On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:2617:271min30 km11111min
PLJPalej17:4017:411min45 km21112min
BHBharuch Jn18:0118:032min71 km4119min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:1418:162min80 km2116min
KSBKosamba Jn18:3318:352min98 km2117min
KIMKim18:4218:442min106 km2118min
STSurat19:0219:075min130 km21111min
MRLMaroli19:3319:352min151 km31111min
NVSNavsari19:4519:472min159 km21111min
AMLAmalsad19:5920:001min175 km-1114min
BIMBilimora Jn20:0820:102min180 km21116min
BLValsad20:45ends-199 km3119min

Bl Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 14hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Palej
45 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kim
106 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Surat
129 km
19:02
19:02
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
5min
Maroli
150 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
159 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Amalsad
175 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Bilimora Jn
180 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
198 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Intercity 12930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Intercity - 12930 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C2
C1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Intercity 12930 Train Information

Bl Intercity (12930) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Valsad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 199 km. The fare classes on 12930 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Intercity 12930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed is in wap7 is good 140 is giving and wap 5 less speed giving 130 /135 giving can you change locomotive of valsad Intercity Express.
passholders are very rude.. they are like gundas in train... they think that seat is their personal property... they keep seats reserved for other passholders Or their so called partners in crime... so annoying
lazy train not on time to reach destination
qwertyuiopasdfghjklzxcvbnm
dfhxmyxgegghf grhshjcaty gehcseg h
I'm disappointed with the timing of this train . it's too late more than hour
I liked Traveling In This Train But One Thing The train Cleanliness is not good it's ok ok But Train is on Time so I would give out of 5 is 3
nice train.right time train
good cleaning & right time to station
No good food available. Cleanliness is in medium range
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW