more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

12930 Dahod Bl Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHD
14:50
Dahod
6hr 15min
18 Stops
BL
21:05
Valsad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12930 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
BL
DHD
-
-
-

12930 Schedule & Time Table

12930 - Dahod Bl Sf Exp runs from Dahod to Valsad, 7 days of the week. The 12930 passenger train departs from Dahod at 02:50 hrs and arrives at Valsad at 09:05 hrs. The total running duration of 12930 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Vadodara Jn,Surat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dahod Bl Sf Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHDDahodstarts14:50-0111On Time
LMKLimkheda15:1815:191min33 km-11On Time
PPDPiplod Jn15:2715:281min41 km-11On Time
GDAGodhra Jn16:0316:052min73 km111On Time
DRLDerol16:2716:292min97 km211On Time
SMLASamlaya Jn16:4616:482min120 km-11On Time
BRCVadodara Jn17:3017:355min147 km111On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan17:5617:571min177 km111On Time
PLJPalej18:1018:111min192 km211On Time
BHBharuch Jn18:3418:362min218 km411On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn18:4418:451min227 km211On Time
KSBKosamba Jn18:5919:001min245 km211On Time
KIMKim19:0919:101min253 km211On Time
STSurat19:4519:505min277 km211On Time
MRLMaroli20:0620:082min298 km311On Time
NVSNavsari20:1620:171min306 km211On Time
AMLAmalsad20:3020:311min322 km-11On Time
BIMBilimora Jn20:3620:382min327 km211On Time
BLValsad21:05ends-346 km311On Time

12930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Yesterday
19-06-2021
Today
20-06-2021
Tomorrow
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dahod
-
Source
14:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Limkheda
32 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Piplod Jn
40 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
73 km
16:03
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Derol
96 km
16:27
16:29
Cancelled
-
-
Samlaya Jn
120 km
16:46
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
146 km
17:30
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Miyagam Karjan
176 km
17:56
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Palej
191 km
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
217 km
18:34
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
226 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kosamba Jn
245 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kim
253 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
276 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Maroli
297 km
20:06
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Navsari
306 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Amalsad
322 km
20:30
20:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bilimora Jn
327 km
20:36
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
345 km
21:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dahod Bl Sf Exp - 12930 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dahod
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dahod Bl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDahod Bl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dahod Bl Sf Exp (12930) Train

12930 is a popular Dahod to Valsad passenger train and covers a distance of about 346 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dahod to Valsad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

12930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good for jurny form dahod to baroda now the train is clean for passenger
ki Suvidha bahut acchi hai aur acche hone chahie
as the train is totally unreserved is good for family seats are available any tine
Good. Service good train
best nd bestttttttt..............
very good experience 🚋 to train
hsuenju as siudhducufjbdhdjebdudnsbdnxb
good trian but railway not good
chhayapuri per rukni chahiye.
train timeing is very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW