4.0

22930

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
06:55
Vadodara Jn
4hr 10min
13 Stops
BLD
11:05
Bhilad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22930 - Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BRC
BLD
-
-

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) Schedule

The 22930 - Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) runs from BRC (Vadodara Jn) to BLD (Bhilad). Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) runs on of 7 week. The 22930 passenger train departs from Vadodara Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Bhilad at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22930 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 schedule, Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22930 - Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts06:55-0211On Time
VSVishvamitri07:0307:041min3 km2111min
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:2707:281min30 km1115min
PLJPalej07:4007:411min45 km2115min
BHBharuch Jn08:0208:042min71 km4115min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn08:1408:151min80 km2116min
KSBKosamba Jn08:2808:291min98 km2118min
KIMKim08:3808:391min106 km2117min
STSurat09:1209:153min130 km211
NVSNavsari09:3609:382min160 km2117min
BIMBilimora Jn09:5509:572min181 km3117min
BLValsad10:2310:252min199 km3111min
VAPIVapi10:4410:462min225 km2116min
BLDBhilad11:05ends-236 km1112min

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 06:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
Source
Vishvamitri
3 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
1min
Miyagam Karjan
30 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
Palej
45 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
08:02
08:02
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
2
1min
Kim
106 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Surat
129 km
09:12
09:12
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
3min
Navsari
158 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
179 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
197 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
222 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
235 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930

The Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 train runs from BRC (Vadodara Jn) to BLD (Bhilad) 7 of week. It is a popular Vadodara Jn to Bhilad - passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22930 route map. You can also check how to reach Vadodara to Bhilad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

4.0
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is awesome but also known that clineness must need
nice train on time every day
awesome these one and to muck good
enjoy ed NYC conveniencey
very bed 📲app give rong information
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
thanks Railway Department
update price rate it's 55 rupees not 20
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW