Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Brc Drd Sfast 22930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
06:25
Vadodara Jn
4hr 45min
15 Stops
DRD
11:10
Dahanu Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brc Drd Sfast 22930 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0786
3hr 16min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DRD
BRC
-
-
-

Brc Drd Sfast 22930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brc Drd Sfast - 22930 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc Drd Sfast 22930 runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahanu Road, 7 days. The Brc Drd Sfast 22930 mail express departs from Vadodara Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Dahanu Road at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Brc Drd Sfast train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc Drd Sfast - 22930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc Drd Sfast has the longest halt time at Surat, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Brc Drd Sfast.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts06:25-0-11-
VSVishvamitri06:3106:321min3 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan06:4706:481min30 km-11-
PLJPalej07:0007:011min45 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn07:2207:242min71 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:3307:352min80 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn07:4907:501min98 km-11-
KIMKim08:0008:011min106 km-11-
STSurat08:3708:403min129 km-11-
NVSNavsari09:0409:062min159 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn09:2209:242min180 km-11-
BLValsad09:4309:452min198 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:0510:072min222 km-11-
BLDBhilad10:1510:172min235 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road10:3110:332min252 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road11:10ends-272 km-11-

Brc Drd Sfast Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Vadodara Jn at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
Vishvamitri
2 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
Palej
45 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Kim
106 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Surat
129 km
08:37
08:37
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
3min
Navsari
159 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
180 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
198 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
224 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Bhilad
236 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
2min
Umbargam Road
252 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Dahanu Road
273 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Brc Drd Sfast 22930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brc Drd Sfast - 22930 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Brc Drd Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Drd Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brc Drd Sfast 22930 Train Information

Brc Drd Sfast (22930) train runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahanu Road. This mail express train covers a distance of about 272 km. The fare classes on 22930 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brc Drd Sfast: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brc Drd Sfast 22930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train.. 20 min late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
huhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW