more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22930

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
06:55
Vadodara Jn
4hr 10min
13 Stops
BLD
11:05
Bhilad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22930 - Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRC
BLD
-
-

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) Schedule

22930 - Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) runs from Vadodara Jn to Bhilad, 7 days of the week. The 22930 mail express train departs from Vadodara Jn at 06:55 hrs and arrives at Bhilad at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 22930 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts06:55-0211On Time
VSVishvamitri07:0307:041min3 km211On Time
MYGMiyagam Karjan07:2707:281min30 km111On Time
PLJPalej07:4007:411min45 km211On Time
BHBharuch Jn08:0208:042min71 km411On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn08:1408:151min80 km211On Time
KSBKosamba Jn08:2808:291min98 km211On Time
KIMKim08:3808:391min106 km211On Time
STSurat09:1209:153min130 km211On Time
NVSNavsari09:3609:382min159 km211On Time
BIMBilimora Jn09:5509:572min180 km311On Time
BLValsad10:2310:252min199 km311On Time
VAPIVapi10:4410:462min225 km211On Time
BLDBhilad11:05ends-236 km111On Time

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-11-2020
Saturday
28-11-2020
Sunday
29-11-2020
Yesterday
30-11-2020
Today
01-12-2020
Tomorrow
02-12-2020
Thursday
03-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
06:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Vishvamitri
3 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
2
1min
Miyagam Karjan
30 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Palej
45 km
07:40
07:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
08:02
08:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
08:14
08:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
2
1min
Kim
106 km
08:38
08:39
Cancelled
-
1min
Surat
129 km
09:12
09:15
Cancelled
-
3min
Navsari
158 km
09:36
09:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Bilimora Jn
179 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Valsad
197 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Vapi
222 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhilad
235 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutVadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved) - 22930

22930 is a popular Vadodara Jn to Bhilad mail express train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Baroda to Bhilad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vadodara Bhilad Express (UnReserved)

3.7
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good...but source station passenger cover mostly all seat for frnds..so reach before 30 mnt .timely perfection 2 to 4 mntri delay is not consider. only 4 to 5 coach general and other coach are reserved for first class general passenger...
super train in this route..
Indian train is the best
thank you irctc to provide good train
barodians ke liye best hai
Nice train.. But increase more coach.. Pass holder is a very difficult to handle.
Train is awesome but also known that clineness must need
nice train on time every day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW