Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

22930 Brc Drd Sfast

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRC
06:25
Vadodara Jn
4hr 45min
15 Stops
DRD
11:10
Dahanu Road
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22930 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
January 2022
Sun, 23 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 55min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0450
15min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 0804
15min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 0808
15min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 0830
15min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 0834
15min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0843
15min
Sun, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DRD
BRC
-
-
-

22930 Schedule & Time Table

Check Brc Drd Sfast - 22930 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brc Drd Sfast 22930 runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahanu Road, 7 days. The Brc Drd Sfast 22930 mail express departs from Vadodara Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Dahanu Road at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of Brc Drd Sfast train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brc Drd Sfast - 22930 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brc Drd Sfast has the longest halt time at Surat, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Brc Drd Sfast.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRCVadodara Jnstarts06:25-0-11-
VSVishvamitri06:3106:321min3 km-11-
MYGMiyagam Karjan06:4706:481min30 km-11-
PLJPalej07:0007:011min45 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn07:2207:242min71 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn07:3307:352min80 km-11-
KSBKosamba Jn07:4907:501min98 km-11-
KIMKim08:0008:011min106 km-11-
STSurat08:3708:403min129 km-11-
NVSNavsari09:0409:062min159 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn09:2209:242min180 km-11-
BLValsad09:4309:452min198 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:0510:072min222 km-11-
BLDBhilad10:1510:172min235 km-11-
UBRUmbargam Road10:3110:332min252 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road11:10ends-272 km-11-

22930 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Dahanu Road at 11:15
Refresh
Updated 10hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vadodara Jn
-
Source
06:39
06:25
14min
-
Source
Vishvamitri
2 km
06:48
06:31
06:52
06:32
20min
-
4min
Miyagam Karjan
29 km
07:12
06:47
07:13
06:48
25min
-
1min
Palej
45 km
07:29
07:00
07:30
07:01
29min
-
1min
Bharuch Jn
70 km
07:54
07:22
07:56
07:24
32min
-
2min
Ankleshwar Jn
79 km
08:04
07:33
08:06
07:35
31min
-
2min
Kosamba Jn
98 km
08:20
07:49
08:21
07:50
31min
-
1min
Kim
106 km
08:28
08:00
08:29
08:01
28min
-
1min
Surat
129 km
08:48
08:37
08:52
08:40
12min
-
4min
Navsari
159 km
09:19
09:04
09:24
09:06
18min
-
5min
Bilimora Jn
180 km
09:44
09:22
09:49
09:24
25min
-
5min
Valsad
198 km
10:03
09:43
10:08
09:45
23min
-
5min
Vapi
224 km
10:33
10:05
10:34
10:07
27min
-
1min
Bhilad
236 km
10:44
10:15
10:46
10:17
29min
-
2min
Umbargam Road
252 km
11:00
10:31
11:02
10:33
29min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
273 km
11:15
11:10
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

22930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Brc Drd Sfast - 22930 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vadodara Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL2
Seat Layout
Brc Drd Sfast Coach Position and Seat LayoutBrc Drd Sfast Coach Position and Seat Layout

Brc Drd Sfast (22930) Train

Brc Drd Sfast (22930) runs from Vadodara Jn to Dahanu Road. This mail express covers a distance of about 272 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

22930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
very fruatating train..aways half an hour late
every time this train not on time....
train is good...but source station passenger cover mostly all seat for frnds..so reach before 30 mnt .timely perfection 2 to 4 mntri delay is not consider. only 4 to 5 coach general and other coach are reserved for first class general passenger...
super train in this route..
Indian train is the best
thank you irctc to provide good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW