Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KESHOLI to Chandresal Trains

KOLI
Kesholi
15:30
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 44min
108 km
CDSL
Chandresal
18:14
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KOLI
Kesholi
15:34
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 34min
108 km
CDSL
Chandresal
18:08
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KOLI
Kesholi
22:13
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 59min
108 km
CDSL
Chandresal
00:12
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR25

KESHOLI to Chandresal Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KESHOLI to Chandresal trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KESHOLI and Chandresal, covering a distance of about 108 km by train. Trains from KESHOLI to Chandresal are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KESHOLI to Chandresal train reservation, KESHOLI to Chandresal train ticket price, and KESHOLI Chandresal railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KESHOLI to Chandresal train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KESHOLI to Chandresal.

With ixigo, you can check KESHOLI to Chandresal train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KESHOLI to Chandresal train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KESHOLI to Chandresal train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chandresal to KESHOLI train tickets online. You can also book KESHOLI to Chandresal train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KESHOLI to Chandresal Fastest Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the fastest train from KESHOLI to Chandresal. To reach Chandresal, this train takes 1hr 59min hours. The train departs at 22:13:00 from KESHOLI KOLI and arrives in Chandresal CDSL at 00:12:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special operates.

Cheapest Train from KESHOLI to Chandresal:

The cheapest train you can take from KESHOLI to Chandresal is 11604 Bina - Kota Memu Express. The train takes 2hr 34min hours to travel between KESHOLI and Chandresal. The train departs at 15:34:00 from KESHOLI KOLI and arrives at 18:08:00 in Chandresal CDSL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KESHOLI to Chandresal Last Train:

The last train you can take from KESHOLI to reach Chandresal is 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special. It takes 1hr 59min hours to travel between KESHOLI and Chandresal. Departing at 22:13:00 from KESHOLI KOLI, it arrives at 00:12:00 in Chandresal CDSL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KESHOLI to Chandresal:

51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the train to run from KESHOLI to Chandresal. It reaches Chandresal in about 2hr 44min hours. From KESHOLI KOLI, it starts at 15:30:00 and arrives at 18:14:00 in Chandresal CDSL. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Bina Kota Passenger operates.

KESHOLI to Chandresal Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KESHOLI and Chandresal. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KESHOLI to Chandresal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KESHOLI to Chandresal?

A. For travelling from KESHOLI to Chandresal, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KESHOLI to Chandresal route every week?

A. 3 trains run on KESHOLI to Chandresal route every week.

Q. How far is KESHOLI to Chandresal by train?

A. KESHOLI to Chandresal is 108 kms by train.

Q. KESHOLI has how many railway stations?

A. KESHOLI has 1 railway stations.

Q. Chandresal has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chandresal has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KESHOLI to Chandresal?

A. The average time taken by trains between KESHOLI to Chandresal is 1hr 59min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KESHOLI to Chandresal?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KESHOLI to Chandresal.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KESHOLI to Chandresal?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KESHOLI to Chandresal should avoid Bina Kota Passenger. The train travels a distance of 108 kms. It departs from KESHOLI at 15:30:00 and arrives Chandresal at 18:14:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KESHOLI to Chandresal?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KESHOLI to Chandresal.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KESHOLI to Chandresal.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KESHOLI to Chandresal can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KESHOLI and Chandresal?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KESHOLI and Chandresal on the ixigo trains app.

KESHOLI Railway Station

City : KESHOLI
Code : KOLI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chandresal Railway Station

City : Chandresal
Code : CDSL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available