Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JLWC
15:30
Jhalawar City
18hr 35min
29 Stops
SGNR
10:05
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
JLWC
-
-
-

Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhalawar City station and ends at Shri Ganganagar. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhalawar City and Shri Ganganagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JLWCJhalawar Citystarts15:30-0111-
RMARamganj Mandi15:5615:582min26 km211-
DKNTDakaniya Talav16:4316:452min89 km111-
KOTAKota Jn17:1017:2010min99 km111-
LKELakheri18:0218:042min159 km311-
IDGIndargarh18:1418:162min170 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur18:4519:0520min206 km111-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra19:3219:342min228 km111-
ISAIsarda19:4819:502min246 km-11-
BNLWBansthali Niwai20:0920:112min272 km111-
DPADurgapura20:5120:543min330 km111-
JPJaipur21:3021:4010min338 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn22:3522:372min392 km-11-
SBRSambhar Lake22:4522:472min400 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn23:3423:373min457 km-11-
DNADegana Jn00:2000:233min501 km-12-
NGONagaur02:0402:095min603 km-12-
NOKNokha02:5903:012min654 km-12-
DSODeshnok03:2503:272min687 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn04:1004:2010min719 km-12-
LGHLalgarh Jn04:3004:322min723 km-12-
LKSLunkaransar05:3005:322min799 km112-
MHJMahajan06:0206:042min838 km-12-
SOGSuratgarh Jn07:0007:055min900 km-12-
JESJaitsar07:3707:381min926 km112-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar08:0408:062min957 km-12-
GJSGajsinghpur08:2008:211min970 km-12-
SRWShri Karanpur08:4008:422min991 km-12-
KESRKesri Singhpur09:0109:032min1013 km-12-
SGNRShri Ganganagar10:05ends-1038 km-12-

Jlwc Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JHALAWAR CITY
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramganj Mandi
25 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Dakaniya Talav
88 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
97 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Lakheri
158 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
169 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
205 km
18:45
18:45
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
227 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
245 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
271 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
330 km
20:51
20:51
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
337 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
392 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
399 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
457 km
23:34
23:34
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
500 km
00:20
00:20
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
3min
Nagaur
600 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
651 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
684 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
716 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
719 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
795 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
835 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
898 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
JAITSAR
923 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
954 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
967 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Shri Karanpur
988 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Kesri Singhpur
1010 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1035 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jlwc Sgnr Exp - 22997 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jhalawar City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jlwc Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJlwc Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 Train Information

Jlwc Sgnr Exp (22997) train runs from Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1038 km. The fare classes on 22997 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jlwc Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goooooooodnbnkkkkhffffffffgokkhhgghikkkgfr
yhgsfayusgwfghsvaanhbcahajvssghhsvshjbsv pi
trip was very nice and thank you so much
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
प्रदेश के लिए एक अच्छी शुरुआत है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW