Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp train live running status. 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp train runs from JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Wed, Thu, Sun. 22997 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp from JHALAWAR CITY is 15:30. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 10:05. The total distance covered by Jlwc Sgnr Exp is 1038 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from JHALAWAR CITY to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jlwc Sgnr Exp - 22997.
Thursday
16-05-2024
Tomorrow
19-05-2024
Yet to start from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
JHALAWAR CITY
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Ramganj Mandi
26 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
2
2min
Dakaniya Talav
89 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
1
2min
Kota Jn
99 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
10min
Keshorai Patan
112 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
2
2min
Lakheri
159 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
2min
Indargarh
170 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
206 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
4
15min
Chauth Ka Brwra
228 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
1
2min
Isarda
246 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Bansthali Niwai
272 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
1
2min
Durgapura
330 km
21:10
21:10
21:13
21:13
On Time
2
3min
Jaipur
338 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
10min
Phulera Jn
392 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
3
2min
Sambhar Lake
400 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
2
2min
Nawa City
428 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
1
2min
Makrana Jn
457 km
23:43
23:43
23:46
23:46
On Time
2
3min
Degana Jn
501 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
3min
Nagaur
603 km
01:42
01:42
01:47
01:47
On Time
1
5min
Nokha
654 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
1
2min
Deshnok
687 km
03:00
03:00
03:02
03:02
On Time
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
719 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
10min
Lalgarh Jn
723 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
3
2min
Lunkaransar
799 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
1
2min
Mahajan
838 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
900 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
5min
JAITSAR
926 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
1
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
957 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
1
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
970 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
1
2min
Shri Karanpur
991 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
1
2min
Kesri Singhpur
1013 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1038 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22997 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train running or not?

A. Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train starts from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train now?

A. Check the location of Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train?

A. The last stop for Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 10:05