Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp train live running status. 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp train runs from JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Wed, Thu, Sun. 22997 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Exp from JHALAWAR CITY is 15:30. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 10:05. The total distance covered by Jlwc Sgnr Exp is 1035 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from JHALAWAR CITY to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jlwc Sgnr Exp - 22997.
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Yet to start from Jhalawar City at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhalawar City
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Ramganj Mandi
25 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Dakaniya Talav
88 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
97 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Lakheri
158 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
169 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
205 km
18:45
18:45
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
227 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
245 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
271 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
330 km
20:51
20:51
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
337 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
392 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
399 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
457 km
23:34
23:34
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
500 km
00:20
00:20
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
3min
Nagaur
600 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
651 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
684 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
716 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
719 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
795 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
835 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
898 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Jaitsar
923 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
954 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Gajsinghpur
967 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Shri Karanpur
988 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Kesri Singhpur
1010 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1035 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22997 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 running or not?

A. Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 starts from JHALAWAR CITY at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 now?

A. Check the location of Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train?

A. The last stop for Jlwc Sgnr Exp 22997 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 10:05
Jhalawar to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jhalawar to Sri Ganganagar