Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22984 Indb Kota Sf Sp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22984 Indb Kota Sf Sp train live running status. 22984 Indb Kota Sf Sp train runs from Indore Jn Bg (INDB) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22984 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22984 Indb Kota Sf Sp from Indore Jn Bg is 15:47. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 22:37. The total distance covered by Indb Kota Sf Sp is 432 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Indore Jn Bg to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Indb Kota Sf Sp - 22984.
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
On Time
Crossed Chhabra Gugor at 21:08
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
15:47
15:35
12min
5
Source
Dewas
38 km
16:28
16:03
16:33
16:05
28min
1
5min
Maksi
75 km
17:04
16:58
17:08
17:00
8min
3
4min
Shajapur
102 km
17:28
17:24
17:33
17:26
7min
1
5min
Pachor Road
162 km
18:19
18:15
18:23
18:17
6min
1
4min
Biyavra Rajgarh
191 km
18:46
18:40
18:53
18:42
11min
1
7min
Chachaura Bngj
221 km
19:11
19:06
19:14
19:08
6min
1
3min
Kumbhraj
244 km
19:33
19:26
19:33
19:27
6min
1
-
Ruthiyai
268 km
19:47
20:20
20:35
On Time
1
-
Chhabra Gugor
307 km
21:05
21:05
21:08
21:07
On Time
1
3min
Baran
366 km
21:49
21:48
21:50
21:50
1min
3
1min
Kota Jn
432 km
22:37
23:27
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22984 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 train running or not?

A. Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 train starts from Indore Jn Bg at 15:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 train now?

A. Check the location of Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 train?

A. The last stop for Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 22:37