Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
15:35
Indore Jn Bg
7hr 52min
11 Stops
KOTA
23:27
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
AVL 487
33min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0554
21min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0592
21min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0628
21min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0641
21min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 0641
21min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
INDB
-
-
-

Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Indb Kota Sf Sp - 22984 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 runs from Indore Jn Bg to Kota Jn, 7 days. The Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 mail express departs from Indore Jn Bg at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 11:27 hrs. The total running duration of Indb Kota Sf Sp train is 7hr 52min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Indb Kota Sf Sp - 22984 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Indb Kota Sf Sp has the longest halt time at Ruthiyai, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Indb Kota Sf Sp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts15:35-0111On Time
DWXDewas16:0316:052min39 km-118min
MKCMaksi16:5817:002min75 km311On Time
SFYShajapur17:2417:262min103 km-112min
PFRPachor Road18:1518:172min162 km-11On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh18:4218:442min192 km-11On Time
CBKChachaura Bngj19:0919:112min222 km111On Time
KHRJKumbhraj19:3019:311min245 km111On Time
RTARuthiyai20:2520:4015min269 km-11On Time
CAGChhabra Gugor21:1121:132min308 km1113min
BAZBaran21:5321:552min367 km3115min
KOTAKota Jn23:27ends-433 km-11On Time

Indb Kota Sf Sp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Indore Jn Bg at 15:35
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
Source
Dewas
38 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
75 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
102 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Pachor Road
162 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
191 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
221 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Kumbhraj
244 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Ruthiyai
268 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Chhabra Gugor
307 km
21:11
21:11
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
2min
Baran
366 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
432 km
23:27
23:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Kota Sf Sp - 22984 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Indb Kota Sf Sp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Kota Sf Sp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 Train Information

Indb Kota Sf Sp (22984) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 433 km. The fare classes on 22984 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Kota Sf Sp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Kota Sf Sp 22984 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ddffdddddfg hmm hgfh NV frrfgh NBC f
ddffdddddfg hmm hgfh NV frrfgh NBC f
ddffdddddfg hmm hgfh NV frrfgh NBC f
ddffdddddfg hmm hgfh NV frrfgh NBC f
ddffdddddfg hmm hgfh NV frrfgh NBC f
good but cleanless is not good
such a good train for travel from indore to kota
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW