Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bgkt Humsafar 20482 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
08:10
Tiruchchirapali
47hr 35min
20 Stops
BGKT
07:45
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Humsafar 20482 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Humsafar 20482. Check Bgkt Humsafar 20482 seat availability from Tiruchchirapali station to Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR2255
SL
INR855
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
TPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops20
Duration47hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bgkt Humsafar 20482 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20482 Bgkt Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Bhagat Ki Kothi. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 47hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Bhagat Ki Kothi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts08:10-0-11-
ALUAriyalur09:0009:011min70 km-11-
VMVillupuram Jn10:2510:272min178 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu11:4311:452min281 km-11-
TBMTambaram12:0812:102min312 km511-
MSChennai Egmore12:5013:1020min336 km611-
GDRGudur Jn15:3315:352min478 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn19:5020:0010min771 km-11-
WLWarangal23:0823:102min978 km-11-
BPQBalharshah03:2503:305min1221 km-12-
NGPNagpur06:5006:555min1432 km112-
ETItarsi Jn12:0012:055min1729 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn13:4013:5010min1827 km212-
BINABina Jn15:4515:505min1965 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar16:5817:002min2040 km112-
GUNAGuna18:0518:1510min2084 km-12-
SGACSogaria21:2021:3010min2266 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur23:1523:3520min2376 km112-
JPJaipur01:2501:3510min2508 km-13-
JUJodhpur Jn07:1007:2010min2820 km513-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi07:45ends-2824 km-13-

Bgkt Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Bhagat Ki Kothi at 07:02
Refresh
Updated 11hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Ariyalur
69 km
09:08
09:00
09:10
09:01
9min
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
178 km
10:34
10:25
10:39
10:27
12min
-
5min
Chengalpattu
281 km
11:59
11:43
12:08
11:45
28min
-
9min
Tambaram
312 km
12:32
12:08
12:36
12:10
26min
-
4min
Chennai Egmore
336 km
13:05
12:50
13:26
13:10
16min
-
21min
Gudur Jn
478 km
15:54
15:33
15:58
15:35
23min
-
4min
Vijayawada Jn
772 km
20:47
19:50
21:04
20:00
1hr 4min
-
17min
Warangal
978 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Balharshah
1222 km
03:54
03:25
04:04
03:30
34min
-
10min
Nagpur
1430 km
07:23
06:50
07:32
06:55
37min
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
1728 km
12:05
12:00
12:14
12:05
4min
-
9min
Bhopal Jn
1820 km
13:56
13:40
14:07
13:50
22min
-
11min
Bina Jn
1959 km
16:02
15:45
16:11
15:50
21min
-
9min
Ashok Nagar
2033 km
17:30
16:58
17:32
17:00
32min
-
2min
Guna
2078 km
18:09
18:05
18:25
18:15
25min
-
16min
Sogaria
2260 km
20:40
21:20
21:25
21:30
On Time
-
45min
Sawai Madhopur
2368 km
23:12
23:15
23:32
23:35
2min
-
20min
Jaipur
2500 km
01:19
01:25
01:41
01:35
6min
-
22min
Jodhpur Jn
2810 km
06:40
07:10
06:51
07:20
26min
-
11min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
2814 km
07:02
07:45
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Humsafar 20482 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Humsafar - 20482 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
S1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Humsafar 20482 Train Information

Bgkt Humsafar (20482) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2824 km. The fare classes on 20482 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Humsafar 20482 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
UNRESERVED PERSONS ARE IRRITATING AND DISTURBING RESERVED PERSONAL.TOILET ARE NOT NEET.NIGHT UNRESERVED PERSONS ENTRY OF SLEEPER COACHES ARE TOO IRRITATING .NO ONE COMING TO CLEAN THE COACH S 1
not maintaining proper timing and bathroom not cleaning at every station
bathrooms is not clean in 3A
wash room r very pretty so dirty
very good facilities and very good clearness
the service provide by railway through this train realy good
best safar raha sab bhai sare ki bhawana re safar kiya
Toilets are I worse condition, passengers can't use those Toilets
great experience for nature lovers 😇
train ka safar acha raha safai time per hui hain
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW