Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Mathura Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Mathura? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 5 trains found running between Kharsia to Mathura covering a distance of 1096 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Mathura train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mathura to Kharsia train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से मथुरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12409Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    03:52
    23hr 6min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    02:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    12:23
    21hr 57min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    10:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 20807Hirakud ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20807 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    16:24
    19hr 29min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    11:53
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    16:46
    19hr 16min
    MTJ
    Mathura Jn
    12:02
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -

Kharsia to Mathura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kharsia to Mathura everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Kharsia to Mathura everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kharsia to Mathura by train?

A. While travelling from Kharsia to Mathura by train, the distance between the two locations is 1096 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kharsia have?

A. Kharsia has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Mathura have?

A. Mathura has 8 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kharsia to Mathura?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Mathura from Kharsia. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kharsia to Mathura?

A. Travel time by train between Kharsia to Mathura is 19hr 16min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kharsia to Mathura.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kharsia to Mathura.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kharsia to Mathura.

A. For the journey route from Kharsia to Mathura, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kharsia to Mathura? Provide details.

A. 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Sf Special is the slowest train running between Kharsia to Mathura. Covering a distance of 1096 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:52:00 and 02:58:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kharsia to Mathura. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kharsia to Mathura can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kharsia to Mathura?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kharsia to Mathura.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kharsia to Mathura?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kharsia to Mathura.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kharsia to Mathura?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kharsia to Mathura.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Mathura Jn Railway Station

City : Mathura
Code : MTJ
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kharsia to Mathura Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Mathura from Kharsia is 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp. From Kharsia, the train takes 19hr 16min hours to reach Mathura. The train starts at 16:46:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Mathura MTJ at 12:02:00. 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp operates on Mon, Thur, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Mathura:

The cheapest train to Mathura from Kharsia is 20807 Hirakud Express. The train takes 19hr 29min to reach Mathura from Kharsia. The train starts at 16:24:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Mathura MTJ at 11:53:00. Hirakud Express operates on Tues, Fri, Sat.

Kharsia to Mathura Last Train:

The last train to reach Mathura from Kharsia is 18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Exp. From Kharsia, the last train takes 19hr 16min hours to reach Mathura. The last train starts at 16:46:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Mathura MTJ at 12:02:00. It operates on Mon, Thur, Fri.

First Train from Kharsia to Mathura:

The first train to Mathura from Kharsia is 04079 Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Sf Special. From Kharsia, the train takes 23hr 6min to reach Mathura. This train starts at 03:52:00 from Kharsia KHS and reaches Mathura MTJ at 02:58:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.