more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Bina Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Bina? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Kolkata to Bina covering a distance of 1289 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Bina train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bina to Kolkata train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से बीना जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13025Hwh Bpl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13025 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:30
    27hr 30min
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    16:00
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Mon, 22 Mar
    -
    Mon, 29 Mar
    -
    Mon, 5 Apr
    -
    Mon, 12 Apr
    -
  • 19414Koaa Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19414 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    13:10
    26hr 55min
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    16:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
  • 22912Shipra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22912 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    24hr 20min
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    18:05
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
  • 02912Hwh Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02912 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:45
    23hr 20min
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Mon, 15 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
    Sat, 10 Apr
    -
    Sat, 17 Apr
    -
  • 22170Src Hbj HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22170 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    20:25
    21hr 55min
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    18:20
    SL3A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -
  • 02158Hbj Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02158 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    20:30
    21hr
    BINA
    Bina Jn
    17:30
    SL3A
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
    Thu, 15 Apr
    -

Kolkata to Bina Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Bina everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between Kolkata to Bina everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Bina by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Bina by train, the distance between the two locations is 1289 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Bina have?

A. Bina has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Bina?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Bina from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Bina?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Bina is 21hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Bina.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Bina.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Bina.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Bina, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Bina? Provide details.

A. 13025 Hwh Bpl Express is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Bina. Covering a distance of 1289 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 12:30:00 and 16:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Bina. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Bina can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Bina?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Bina.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Bina?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Bina.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Bina?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Bina.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bina Jn Railway Station

City : Bina
Code : BINA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Bina Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Bina from Kolkata is 02158 Hbj Humsafar Spl. From Kolkata, the train takes 21hr hours to reach Bina. The train starts at 20:30:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bina BINA at 17:30:00. 02158 Hbj Humsafar Spl operates on Thur.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Bina:

The cheapest train to Bina from Kolkata is 02912 Hwh Indb Spl. The train takes 23hr 20min to reach Bina from Kolkata. The train starts at 17:45:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bina BINA at 17:05:00. Hwh Indb Spl operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Kolkata to Bina Last Train:

The last train to reach Bina from Kolkata is 02158 Hbj Humsafar Spl. From Kolkata, the last train takes 21hr hours to reach Bina. The last train starts at 20:30:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bina BINA at 17:30:00. It operates on Thur.

First Train from Kolkata to Bina:

The first train to Bina from Kolkata is 13025 Hwh Bpl Express. From Kolkata, the train takes 27hr 30min to reach Bina. This train starts at 12:30:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Bina BINA at 16:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains