Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rkmp Humsafar 22170 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
20:35
Santragachi Jn
23hr 35min
14 Stops
RKMP
20:10
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rkmp Humsafar 22170 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rkmp Humsafar 22170. Check Rkmp Humsafar 22170 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops14
Duration23hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rkmp Humsafar 22170 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22170 Rkmp Humsafar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Rani Kamalapati Habibganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts20:35-0111-
KGPKharagpur Jn22:0022:055min108 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn23:5700:025min242 km312-
CKPChakradharpur00:5301:007min305 km112-
ROURourkela02:1802:235min406 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn03:5303:552min507 km-12-
RIGRaigarh04:5104:532min579 km212-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:0507:2015min712 km212-
SDLShahdol10:3510:372min906 km312-
KMZKatni Murwara13:2013:3010min1031 km412-
DMODamoh14:5815:002min1140 km112-
SGOSaugor15:5516:005min1218 km212-
BINABina Jn17:4017:455min1292 km112-
BHSVidisha18:4118:432min1377 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj20:10ends-1437 km-12-

Rkmp Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 9hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
241 km
23:57
23:57
00:02
00:02
On Time
-
5min
Chakradharpur
303 km
00:53
00:53
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
7min
Rourkela
404 km
02:18
02:18
02:23
02:23
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
505 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
577 km
04:51
04:51
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
709 km
07:05
07:05
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
15min
Shahdol
902 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1028 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1137 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
1214 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1289 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Vidisha
1374 km
18:41
18:41
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
2min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1434 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rkmp Humsafar 22170 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rkmp Humsafar - 22170 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
EOG
Seat Layout
Rkmp Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutRkmp Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rkmp Humsafar 22170 Train Information

Rkmp Humsafar (22170) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1437 km. The fare classes on 22170 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rkmp Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rkmp Humsafar 22170 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
aj thak is se bekar train ma nhi dekha . naam ha Humsafar .. or speed.. local train se bh bekar 5 hrs late.. ghanta premium train ha yeh... iske late hona ke chlta aj mera kitna nuksan hua ha
Satisfied Service By Indian Railways...
Never travel by this train specially Tatanagar Passenger if u don't want to be harassed by over journing.No punctuality.No Pantry available on this train.Ac doesn't work fine.Staff are cooperative but but lazy and non addressable to your issue.This is worst train to travel to Bhopal.
very nice and hygienic train. But due to non availablity of pantry and always delayed approx 6 to 7 hrs. cleanliness is super.
ek no bogas train,no time table maintain
thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks
my worst train ever experience.
thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks thanks
Beautiful train, Very clean compartment, running in time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW