Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22170 Rkmp Humsafar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22170 Rkmp Humsafar train live running status. 22170 Rkmp Humsafar train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Rani Kamalapati (RKMP) on Thu. 22170 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 22170 Rkmp Humsafar from Santragachi Jn is 03:25. The arrival time to Rani Kamalapati is 05:37. The total distance covered by Rkmp Humsafar is 1437 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Rani Kamalapati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rkmp Humsafar - 22170.
Overall delay: 9hr 32min
Reached Rani Kamalapati at 05:37
Refresh
Updated 54hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
03:25
20:20
7hr 5min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
05:53
21:45
05:56
21:50
8hr 6min
3
3min
Tatanagar Jn
242 km
07:38
23:45
07:47
23:50
7hr 57min
3
9min
Chakradharpur
305 km
08:41
00:35
08:44
00:42
8hr 2min
1
3min
Rourkela
406 km
10:20
02:03
10:28
02:08
8hr 20min
3
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
507 km
11:56
03:53
12:00
03:55
8hr 5min
1
4min
Raigarh
579 km
13:28
04:52
13:31
04:54
8hr 37min
2
3min
Bilaspur Jn
712 km
15:40
07:05
15:54
07:20
8hr 34min
4
14min
Shahdol
906 km
19:30
10:35
19:34
10:37
8hr 57min
2
4min
Katni Murwara
1031 km
22:54
13:20
23:21
13:30
9hr 51min
4
27min
Damoh
1140 km
00:53
14:48
01:00
14:50
10hr 10min
1
7min
Saugor
1218 km
01:59
15:55
02:06
16:00
10hr 6min
2
7min
Bina Jn
1292 km
03:17
17:35
03:40
17:40
10hr
1
23min
Vidisha
1377 km
04:41
18:32
04:43
18:34
10hr 9min
3
2min
Rani Kamalapati
1437 km
05:37
20:05
Destination
9hr 32min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22170 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rkmp Humsafar 22170 train running or not?

A. Rkmp Humsafar 22170 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 03:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rkmp Humsafar 22170 train now?

A. Check the location of Rkmp Humsafar 22170 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rkmp Humsafar 22170 train?

A. The last stop for Rkmp Humsafar 22170 train is Rani Kamalapati(RKMP). The train reaches Rani Kamalapati at 05:37