Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Laksar to Barabanki Trains

13308 Gangasatluj Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13308 Running Status )
LRJ
Laksar Jn
01:05
Sun, 14 Jul
10hr 13min
493 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
11:18
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR295
13152 Kolkata Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13152 Running Status )
LRJ
Laksar Jn
06:45
Sun, 14 Jul
11hr 1min
493 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
17:46
Sun, 14 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR295
14674 Shaheed Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14674 Running Status )
LRJ
Laksar Jn
21:18
Sun, 14 Jul
9hr 58min
493 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
07:16
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR295
13010 Ynrk Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13010 Running Status )
LRJ
Laksar Jn
23:00
Sun, 14 Jul
10hr 24min
494 km
BBK
Barabanki Jn
09:24
Mon, 15 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR295

Laksar to Barabanki Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Laksar to Barabanki trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Laksar and Barabanki, covering a distance of about 493 km by train. Trains from Laksar to Barabanki are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Laksar to Barabanki train reservation, Laksar to Barabanki train ticket price, and Laksar Barabanki railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Laksar to Barabanki train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Laksar to Barabanki.

With ixigo, you can check Laksar to Barabanki train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Laksar to Barabanki train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Laksar to Barabanki train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Barabanki to Laksar train tickets online. You can also book Laksar to Barabanki train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Laksar to Barabanki Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Laksar to Barabanki is 14674 Shaheed Exp. It takes about 9hr 58min hours to reach Barabanki. This train leaves Laksar (LRJ) at 21:18:00 and reaches Barabanki (SYK) at 07:16:00. It operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Laksar to Barabanki:

The cheapest train from Laksar to Barabanki is 14674 Shaheed Exp. It takes around 9hr 58min to reach Barabanki. 14674 Shaheed Exp leaves Laksar LRJ at 21:18:00 and reaches Barabanki SYK at 07:16:00. The price of Shaheed Exp ticket is 295 INR. The train operates on Tues, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Laksar to Barabanki Last Train:

The last train to Barabanki from Laksar is 13010 Ynrk Hwh Exp. It takes around 10hr 24min hours to reach Barabanki. The last train leaves Laksar LRJ at 23:00:00 and reaches Barabanki SYK at 09:24:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Laksar to Barabanki:

The first train from Laksar to Barabanki is 13308 Gangasatluj Exp. This train takes about 10hr 13min to reach Barabanki. It leaves Laksar LRJ at 01:05:00 and reaches Barabanki SYK at 11:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Laksar to Barabanki:

If you are travelling from Laksar to Barabanki and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Laksar to Barabanki Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Laksar to Barabanki?

A. 4 trains run daily between Laksar to Barabanki.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Laksar to Barabanki by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Laksar to Barabanki is 493 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Laksar?

A. In Laksar there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Barabanki?

A. In Barabanki there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Laksar to Barabanki?

A. To travel from Laksar to Barabanki, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Laksar to Barabanki, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Laksar to Barabanki.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Laksar to Barabanki route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Laksar to Barabanki route is 13152 Kolkata Express. It departs from Laksar at 06:45:00 and reaches Barabanki at 17:46:00. The train covers a distance of 493 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Laksar to Barabanki?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Laksar to Barabanki one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Laksar to Barabanki?

A. When travelling from Laksar to Barabanki check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Laksar to Barabanki through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Laksar to Barabanki by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Laksar Jn Railway Station

City : Laksar
Code : LRJ
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Saidkhanpur Railway Station

City : Barabanki
Code : SYK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available