Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Maheshkhunt to Begusarai Trains

Looking for trains from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Maheshkhunt to Begusarai covering a distance of 59 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Maheshkhunt to Begusarai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Begusarai to Maheshkhunt train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

महेस खुंट से बेगू सराय के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15713Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15713 Running Status )
    MSK
    Mahes Khunt
    08:12
    1hr 6min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    09:18
    2SCC
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 08142Kir Tata SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08142 Running Status )
    MSK
    Mahes Khunt
    16:02
    1hr 54min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 28182Kir Tata SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 28182 Running Status )
    MSK
    Mahes Khunt
    16:02
    1hr 54min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    MSK
    Mahes Khunt
    22:12
    1hr 14min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    23:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 13245Capital ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13245 Running Status )
    MSK
    Mahes Khunt
    22:50
    1hr 26min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    00:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 13247Capital ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
    MSK
    Mahes Khunt
    22:50
    1hr 26min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    00:16
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -

Maheshkhunt to Begusarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Maheshkhunt to Begusarai?

A. 6 trains run daily between Maheshkhunt to Begusarai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Maheshkhunt to Begusarai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Maheshkhunt to Begusarai is 59 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Maheshkhunt?

A. In Maheshkhunt there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Begusarai?

A. In Begusarai there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai?

A. To travel from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai?

A. If travelling from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Maheshkhunt to Begusarai route is 28182 Kir Tata Special. It departs from Maheshkhunt at 16:02:00 and reaches Begusarai at 17:56:00. The train covers a distance of 59 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai?

A. When travelling from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mahes Khunt Railway Station

City : Maheshkhunt
Code : MSK
Avg Rating : 2.0
Wifi : Not Available

Begu Sarai Railway Station

City : Begusarai
Code : BGS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Maheshkhunt to Begusarai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai is 15713 Intercity Exp. It takes about 1hr 6min hours to reach Begusarai. This train leaves Maheshkhunt (MSK) at 08:12:00 and reaches Begusarai (BGS) at 09:18:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai:

The cheapest train from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai is 13245 Capital Express. It takes around 1hr 26min to reach Begusarai. 13245 Capital Express leaves Maheshkhunt MSK at 22:50:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 00:16:00. The price of Capital Express ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Sat, Sun.

Maheshkhunt to Begusarai Last Train:

The last train to Begusarai from Maheshkhunt is 13245 Capital Express. It takes around 1hr 26min hours to reach Begusarai. The last train leaves Maheshkhunt MSK at 22:50:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 00:16:00 and operates on Mon, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai:

The first train from Maheshkhunt to Begusarai is 15713 Intercity Exp. This train takes about 1hr 6min to reach Begusarai. It leaves Maheshkhunt MSK at 08:12:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 09:18:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.