Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Capital Express 13247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
05:00
Kamakhya
23hr 55min
39 Stops
RJPB
04:55
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Capital Express 13247 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
2S
INR260
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 013
2hr 35min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 014
2hr 35min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 012
2hr 35min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 012
2hr 35min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0014
1hr 49min
Wed, 13 Jul
AVL 0014
1hr 49min
Thu, 14 Jul
AVL 0014
1hr 49min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 0014
1hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
KYQ
-
-
-

Capital Express 13247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Capital Express - 13247 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Capital Express 13247 runs from Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T, 4 days. The Capital Express 13247 mail express departs from Kamakhya at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Rajendranagar T at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Capital Express train is 23hr 55min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Capital Express - 13247 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Capital Express has the longest halt time at Katihar Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Capital Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts05:00-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town06:5506:572min122 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:4008:455min202 km111-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn10:2010:255min311 km111-
HSAHasimara11:3511:372min346 km111-
DLODalgaon12:0412:062min371 km111-
BNVBinnaguri12:1212:142min380 km111-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:1513:172min425 km111-
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:2515:3510min472 km-11-
BORABaghdogra16:0016:022min483 km111-
TKGThakurganj16:4016:422min529 km211-
KNEKishanganj17:3017:355min579 km211-
DLKDalkolha17:5717:592min608 km211-
TETATelta18:0818:102min616 km211-
SUDSudhani18:2018:222min625 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:3818:402min637 km111-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:5318:552min650 km111-
KWEKhurial19:0319:052min657 km-11-
LAVLabha19:2819:302min670 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn20:4020:5515min693 km111-
SMOSemapur21:0821:102min704 km111-
CRRKaragola Road21:1921:212min715 km111-
KUEKursela21:3421:362min732 km111-
NNANaugachia21:5822:002min750 km211-
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1322:152min766 km111-
NNRNarayanpur22:2322:252min773 km111-
MSKMahes Khunt22:4822:502min797 km111-
MNEMansi Jn23:0823:102min808 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:2023:222min817 km111-
LKNLakhminia23:4623:482min839 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai00:1600:182min857 km112-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:4001:455min870 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:3902:423min891 km312-
BARHBarh02:5803:002min917 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:1703:192min935 km212-
KOOKhusropur03:2903:312min950 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:3903:412min959 km312-
BKGBanka Ghat03:4703:492min964 km212-
PNCPatna Saheb03:5603:582min971 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:55ends-978 km112-

Capital Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Hasimara
319 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
344 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Binnaguri
353 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
New Mal Jn
397 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
BAGHDOGRA
455 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
501 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
552 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
580 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Telta
588 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Sudhani
597 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
609 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
623 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Khurial
630 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Labha
644 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
667 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Semapur
678 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
689 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
706 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
725 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
741 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
749 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
773 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
783 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
792 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
814 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
832 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
846 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
866 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Barh
892 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
910 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
925 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
934 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
939 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
946 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
953 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Capital Express 13247 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Capital Express - 13247 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Capital Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCapital Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Capital Express 13247 Train Information

Capital Express (13247) train runs from Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 978 km. The fare classes on 13247 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Capital Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Capital Express 13247 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
101 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleanliness was ok toilet was not having water, had to complain then water supply was restored food not tasted other wise ok journey for timing it was excellent👍
so good train all clean seats and bathroom and train😍
I don't find my coach n. on the board out side coach I not happy with services
Bakar Bakar Bakar Bakar Bakar
D1 D2 D3 nothing is written here. people can get confused even I have not found my seat ....
mera trip bohot aacha jata hai
Train speed is good but service is slow
TRY TO PROVIDE NEAR EVERY SEAT MOBILR CHANGING SYSTEM SPECIALLY UPPAR BIRTH...☺️
food very bad not clean but time tabel ok
no water in the train, bathroom is not cleaned timely
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW