Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Capital Express 13247 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
05:00
Kamakhya
23hr 25min
39 Stops
RJPB
04:25
Rajendranagar T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Capital Express 13247 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Capital Express 13247. Check Capital Express 13247 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Rajendranagar T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3020
2A
INR1775
3A
INR1225
SL
INR450
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
AVL 0002
2hr 43min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL1
97% Chances
38min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
AVL 004
38min
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 004
38min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 006
38min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 005
38min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
38min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJPB
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri
Stops39
Duration23hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Capital Express 13247 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13247 Capital Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Rajendranagar T. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Rajendranagar T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts05:00-0-11-
GLPTGoalpara Town06:4406:462min122 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon08:4008:455min202 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn10:3510:405min311 km111-
HSAHasimara12:0012:022min346 km111-
DLODalgaon12:2512:272min371 km111-
BNVBinnaguri12:3812:402min380 km111-
NMZNew Mal Jn13:2513:272min425 km111-
SGUJSiliguri Jn15:3015:355min472 km-11-
BORABaghdogra15:5015:522min483 km111-
TKGThakurganj16:3116:332min529 km211-
KNEKishanganj17:2017:255min579 km211-
DLKDalkolha17:4617:482min608 km211-
TETATelta17:5717:592min616 km211-
SUDSudhani18:0918:112min625 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:2518:272min637 km111-
AZRAzamnagar Road18:4018:422min650 km111-
KWEKhurial18:5018:522min657 km-11-
LAVLabha19:1519:172min670 km111-
KIRKatihar Jn20:5021:0515min693 km111-
SMOSemapur21:2021:222min704 km111-
CRRKaragola Road21:3221:342min715 km111-
KUEKursela21:4721:492min732 km111-
NNANaugachia22:0422:062min750 km211-
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1922:212min766 km111-
NNRNarayanpur22:2922:312min773 km111-
MSKMahes Khunt22:5222:542min797 km111-
MNEMansi Jn23:0423:062min808 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:1623:182min817 km111-
LKNLakhminia23:3423:362min839 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai23:5323:552min857 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn00:5000:555min870 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:1002:133min891 km312-
BARHBarh02:2802:302min917 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn02:4802:502min935 km212-
KOOKhusropur02:5903:012min950 km212-
FUTFatuha Jn03:0903:112min959 km312-
BKGBanka Ghat03:1703:192min964 km212-
PNCPatna Saheb03:2603:282min971 km212-
RJPBRajendranagar T04:25ends-978 km112-

Capital Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Goalpara Town at 07:26
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:20
05:00
20min
2
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
07:26
06:44
07:27
06:46
42min
2
1min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
08:40
08:40
08:51
08:45
On Time
1
11min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
10:35
10:35
11:03
10:40
On Time
1
28min
Hasimara
319 km
12:00
12:00
12:12
12:02
On Time
2
12min
Dalgaon
344 km
12:43
12:25
12:49
12:27
18min
1
6min
Binnaguri
353 km
12:58
12:38
13:04
12:40
20min
1
6min
New Mal Jn
397 km
14:00
13:25
14:05
13:27
35min
1
5min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
15:30
15:30
15:56
15:35
On Time
3
26min
BAGHDOGRA
455 km
16:11
15:50
16:16
15:52
21min
1
5min
THAKURGANJ
501 km
16:57
16:31
17:02
16:33
26min
2
5min
Kishanganj
552 km
17:51
17:20
17:57
17:25
31min
2
6min
Dalkolha
580 km
18:20
17:46
18:27
17:48
34min
2
7min
Telta
588 km
18:37
17:57
18:39
17:59
40min
2
2min
Sudhani
597 km
18:47
18:09
18:50
18:11
38min
2
3min
Barsoi Jn
609 km
19:01
18:25
19:07
18:27
36min
1
6min
Azamnagar Road
623 km
19:18
18:40
19:20
18:42
38min
2
2min
Khurial
630 km
19:31
18:50
19:33
18:52
41min
1
2min
Labha
644 km
19:52
19:15
19:55
19:17
37min
1
3min
Katihar Jn
667 km
20:50
20:50
21:30
21:05
On Time
1
40min
Semapur
678 km
21:45
21:20
21:48
21:22
25min
1
3min
Karagola Road
689 km
21:57
21:32
22:01
21:34
25min
1
4min
Kursela
706 km
22:15
21:47
22:18
21:49
28min
1
3min
Naugachia
725 km
22:33
22:04
22:36
22:06
29min
2
3min
Thana Bihpur Jn
741 km
22:49
22:19
22:52
22:21
30min
1
3min
Narayanpur
749 km
22:59
22:29
23:02
22:31
30min
1
3min
Mahes Khunt
773 km
23:22
22:52
23:26
22:54
30min
1
4min
Mansi Jn
783 km
23:36
23:04
23:39
23:06
32min
1
3min
Khagaria Jn
792 km
23:49
23:16
23:53
23:18
33min
1
4min
Lakhminia
814 km
00:15
23:34
00:17
23:36
41min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
832 km
00:36
23:53
00:40
23:55
43min
1
4min
New Barauni Jn
846 km
00:59
00:50
01:04
00:55
9min
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
866 km
02:19
02:10
02:22
02:13
9min
3
3min
Barh
892 km
02:40
02:28
02:43
02:30
12min
3
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
910 km
02:56
02:48
02:59
02:50
8min
2
3min
Khusropur
925 km
03:11
02:59
03:14
03:01
12min
2
3min
Fatuha Jn
934 km
03:23
03:09
03:26
03:11
14min
3
3min
Banka Ghat
939 km
03:32
03:17
03:35
03:19
15min
2
3min
Patna Saheb
946 km
03:42
03:26
03:45
03:28
16min
2
3min
Rajendranagar T
953 km
03:55
04:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Capital Express 13247 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Capital Express - 13247 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Capital Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCapital Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Capital Express 13247 Train Information

Capital Express (13247) train runs from Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 978 km. The fare classes on 13247 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Capital Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Capital Express 13247 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hm ok nice good yah well
always late never be on time this train worst train ever
bathroom bohot he ganda rehta hai
jhgjjhgh iouuhhkjhghnkiggh
cleanliness and hygiene is zero. coaches are not new model.
Saaf safai karo. bathroom ka
well it certainly is a problem when people hitch hike randomly and occupy seats of the legible owners.
having not good service at all
very good aps the train is very slow
as my view the train was very good neat and clean and reached on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW