Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13247 Capital Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13247 Capital Express train live running status. 13247 Capital Express train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 13247 train covers 41 stations. The departure time for 13247 Capital Express from Kamakhya is 05:35. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 04:40. The total distance covered by Capital Express is 978 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Capital Express - 13247.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
On Time
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 08:40
Refresh
Updated 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:35
05:35
On Time
2
Source
Goalpara Town
122 km
07:40
07:11
07:43
07:13
30min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
202 km
08:30
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
311 km
10:35
10:20
10:45
10:25
15min
1
5min
Hasimara
346 km
11:42
11:40
11:51
11:42
2min
1
2min
Dalgaon
371 km
12:20
12:10
12:28
12:12
10min
1
2min
Binnaguri
380 km
12:36
12:28
12:42
12:30
8min
1
2min
New Mal Jn
425 km
13:39
13:10
13:44
13:12
29min
1
2min
Siliguri Jn
472 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
4
15min
BAGHDOGRA
483 km
15:50
15:49
15:55
15:51
1min
1
2min
THAKURGANJ
529 km
16:30
16:30
16:36
16:32
On Time
2
2min
Aluabari Road
549 km
16:58
16:58
17:02
17:00
On Time
2
2min
Kishanganj
579 km
17:36
17:30
17:42
17:35
6min
2
5min
Dalkolha
608 km
18:03
17:58
18:09
18:00
5min
2
2min
Telta
616 km
18:16
18:09
18:21
18:11
7min
2
2min
Sudhani
625 km
18:29
18:21
18:34
18:23
8min
1
2min
Barsoi Jn
637 km
18:45
18:35
18:52
18:37
10min
1
2min
Azamnagar Road
650 km
19:04
18:50
19:08
18:52
14min
2
2min
Khurial
657 km
19:17
19:00
19:22
19:02
17min
1
2min
Labha
670 km
19:45
19:30
19:50
19:32
15min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
693 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
8
10min
Semapur
704 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
1
2min
Karagola Road
715 km
21:32
21:32
21:36
21:34
On Time
1
2min
Kursela
732 km
21:50
21:47
21:53
21:49
3min
1
2min
Naugachia
750 km
22:09
22:02
22:14
22:04
7min
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
766 km
22:25
22:17
22:29
22:19
8min
1
2min
Narayanpur
773 km
22:36
22:27
22:41
22:29
9min
1
2min
Mahes Khunt
797 km
23:02
22:50
23:06
22:52
12min
1
2min
Mansi Jn
808 km
23:15
23:02
23:22
23:04
13min
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
817 km
23:29
23:14
23:33
23:16
15min
1
2min
Lakhminia
839 km
23:55
23:34
00:00
23:36
21min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
857 km
00:19
23:53
00:21
23:55
26min
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
870 km
00:46
00:45
00:52
00:50
1min
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
891 km
02:10
02:10
02:13
02:13
On Time
3
3min
Barh
917 km
02:28
02:28
02:31
02:30
On Time
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
935 km
02:48
02:48
02:52
02:50
On Time
2
2min
Khusropur
950 km
03:06
02:59
03:10
03:01
7min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
959 km
03:19
03:09
03:25
03:11
10min
3
2min
Banka Ghat
964 km
03:32
03:17
03:35
03:19
15min
2
2min
Patna Saheb
971 km
03:41
03:26
03:47
03:28
15min
2
2min
Rajendranagar T
978 km
04:40
04:25
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13247 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Capital Express 13247 train running or not?

A. Capital Express 13247 train starts from Kamakhya at 05:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Capital Express 13247 train now?

A. Check the location of Capital Express 13247 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 41 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Capital Express 13247 train?

A. The last stop for Capital Express 13247 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 04:40