Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13247 Capital Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13247 Capital Express train live running status. 13247 Capital Express train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Rajendranagar T (RJPB) on Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri. 13247 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 13247 Capital Express from Kamakhya is 05:00. The arrival time to Rajendranagar T is 04:55. The total distance covered by Capital Express is 953 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Rajendranagar T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Capital Express - 13247.
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
5min
Alipur Duar Jn
284 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Hasimara
319 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
344 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Binnaguri
353 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
New Mal Jn
397 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
445 km
15:25
15:25
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
10min
Baghdogra
455 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Thakurganj
501 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
552 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
580 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Telta
588 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Sudhani
597 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
609 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Azamnagar Road
623 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Khurial
630 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Labha
644 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
667 km
20:40
20:40
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
15min
Semapur
678 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
689 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
706 km
21:34
21:34
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
725 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
741 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
749 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
773 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
783 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
792 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
814 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
832 km
00:16
00:16
00:18
00:18
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
846 km
01:40
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
866 km
02:39
02:39
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
3min
Barh
892 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
910 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
925 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
934 km
03:39
03:39
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
939 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
946 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
953 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13247 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Capital Express 13247 train running or not?

A. Capital Express 13247 train starts from Kamakhya at 05:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Capital Express 13247 train now?

A. Check the location of Capital Express 13247 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Capital Express 13247 train?

A. The last stop for Capital Express 13247 train is Rajendranagar T(RJPB). The train reaches Rajendranagar T at 04:55