more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

28182Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
14:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Karagola Road
22 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kursela
39 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
58 km
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
15:24
15:26
Cancelled
-
-
Narayanpur
82 km
15:35
15:37
Cancelled
-
-
Mahes Khunt
106 km
16:00
16:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
116 km
16:20
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
125 km
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
147 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
165 km
17:56
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
181 km
19:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Popular Trains from Katihar to Jamshedpur
Katihar to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status