Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

28182 Kir Tata Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 28182 Kir Tata Special train live running status. 28182 Kir Tata Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Fri. 28182 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 28182 Kir Tata Special from Katihar Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 06:20. The total distance covered by Kir Tata Special is 592 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Tata Special - 28182.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
12 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
23 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
40 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
57 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
73 km
16:11
16:11
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
81 km
16:19
16:19
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
105 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
115 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
124 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
137 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
147 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
178 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Upper
191 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
217 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
231 km
21:45
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
245 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
260 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Jhajha
271 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
344 km
00:02
00:02
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
401 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
425 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Anara
476 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
501 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
592 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

28182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Tata Special 28182 train running or not?

A. Kir Tata Special 28182 train starts from Katihar Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Tata Special 28182 train now?

A. Check the location of Kir Tata Special 28182 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Tata Special 28182 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Tata Special 28182 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 06:20