Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

28182 Kir Tata Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 28182 Kir Tata Special train live running status. 28182 Kir Tata Special train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Fri. 28182 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 28182 Kir Tata Special from Katihar Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 06:20. The total distance covered by Kir Tata Special is 591 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kir Tata Special - 28182.
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
22 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
58 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
116 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
17:59
17:59
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
147 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
179 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Hathidah Upper
191 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
217 km
21:32
21:32
21:37
21:37
On Time
-
5min
Mananpur
231 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
2min
Jamui
245 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Gidhaur
259 km
22:23
22:23
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
271 km
22:50
22:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
5min
Jasidih Jn
315 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Madhupur Jn
344 km
00:02
00:02
00:06
00:06
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
400 km
00:42
00:42
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
425 km
01:45
01:45
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
20min
Anara
476 km
03:16
03:16
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
502 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
591 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

28182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kir Tata Special 28182 running or not?

A. Kir Tata Special 28182 starts from Katihar Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kir Tata Special 28182 now?

A. Check the location of Kir Tata Special 28182 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kir Tata Special 28182 train?

A. The last stop for Kir Tata Special 28182 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 06:20
Katihar to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Katihar to Jamshedpur