Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Intercity Exp 15713 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
06:15
Katihar Jn
6hr 45min
18 Stops
PNBE
13:00
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 15713 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 15713. Check Intercity Exp 15713 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
CC
INR425
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
49min
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0593
49min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
49min
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
KIR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration6hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 15713 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15713 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts06:15-0-11-
SMOSemapur06:3006:322min12 km-11-
CRRKaragola Road06:4206:442min23 km-11-
KUEKursela06:5706:592min40 km-11-
NNANaugachia07:1607:182min57 km211-
THBThana Bihpur Jn07:3107:332min73 km111-
NNRNarayanpur07:4107:432min81 km111-
PSRPasraha07:5507:572min93 km111-
MSKMahes Khunt08:0908:112min105 km111-
MNEMansi Jn08:2608:282min115 km111-
KGGKhagaria Jn08:3908:412min124 km111-
LKNLakhminia08:5809:002min147 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai09:1809:202min165 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn09:5009:555min178 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn10:5811:002min199 km311-
BARHBarh11:1511:172min225 km311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:3511:372min243 km211-
PNCPatna Saheb12:1312:152min278 km211-
PNBEPatna Jn13:00ends-288 km511-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Khagaria Jn at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:23
06:15
8min
4
Source
Semapur
11 km
06:33
06:30
06:36
06:32
4min
1
3min
Karagola Road
22 km
06:45
06:42
06:50
06:44
6min
1
5min
Kursela
39 km
07:02
06:57
07:06
06:59
7min
1
4min
Naugachia
58 km
07:20
07:16
07:25
07:18
7min
2
5min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
07:34
07:31
07:36
07:33
3min
1
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
07:46
07:41
07:50
07:43
7min
1
4min
Pasraha
94 km
08:02
07:55
08:06
07:57
9min
1
4min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
08:19
08:09
08:21
08:11
10min
1
2min
Mansi Jn
116 km
08:28
08:26
08:32
08:28
4min
1
4min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
08:42
08:39
08:49
08:41
3min
1
7min
Lakhminia
147 km
09:09
08:58
09:12
09:00
11min
1
3min
Begu Sarai
165 km
09:25
09:18
09:28
09:20
7min
1
3min
New Barauni Jn
179 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
199 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
3
2min
Barh
225 km
11:23
11:15
11:26
11:17
8min
3
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
243 km
11:41
11:35
11:44
11:37
6min
2
3min
Patna Saheb
279 km
12:16
12:13
12:20
12:15
3min
2
4min
Patna Jn
288 km
12:36
13:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 15713 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 15713 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Katihar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
UR
UR
C1
C2
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 15713 Train Information

Intercity Exp (15713) train runs from Katihar Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 288 km. The fare classes on 15713 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 15713 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not find journey many other kind people
its passenger train not a express
I booked AC chain in the intercity express from Naugachia to Patna. At first I was very skeptical but alas the experience was good. I'd recommend AC chair if you can afford.
worst train.. always late
this train is good for official work
gorgeous❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤❤
very bad and late train stops in every station
very good train journey Katihar to patna
why a passenger train is named as express train which stops at every station in between.
why a passenger train is named as express train which stops at every station in between.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW