Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15713 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15713 Intercity Exp train live running status. 15713 Intercity Exp train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15713 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15713 Intercity Exp from Katihar Jn is 06:15. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 13:00. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 15713.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Karagola Road
22 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Kursela
39 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
58 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
07:32
07:32
07:34
07:34
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Pasraha
94 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
116 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
147 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
179 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
199 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Barh
225 km
11:17
11:17
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
243 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
279 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
288 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15713 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 15713 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 15713 train starts from Katihar Jn at 06:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 15713 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 15713 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 15713 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 15713 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 13:00