Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15713 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15713 Intercity Exp train live running status. 15713 Intercity Exp train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15713 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15713 Intercity Exp from Katihar Jn is 06:37. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 13:24. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 288 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 15713.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Yesterday
27-05-2024
Today
28-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Patna Jn at 13:24
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
06:37
06:15
22min
5
Source
Semapur
12 km
06:52
06:30
06:55
06:32
23min
1
2min
Karagola Road
23 km
07:09
06:42
07:11
06:44
27min
1
2min
Kursela
40 km
07:25
06:57
07:28
06:59
29min
1
2min
Naugachia
57 km
07:43
07:16
07:45
07:18
27min
2
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
73 km
07:59
07:31
08:01
07:33
28min
1
2min
Narayanpur
81 km
08:08
07:41
08:10
07:43
27min
1
2min
Pasraha
93 km
08:24
07:55
08:30
07:57
33min
1
2min
Mahes Khunt
105 km
08:39
08:10
08:41
08:12
29min
1
2min
Mansi Jn
115 km
08:51
08:26
08:54
08:28
26min
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
124 km
09:04
08:39
09:12
08:41
31min
1
2min
Lakhminia
147 km
09:33
08:58
09:35
09:00
35min
1
2min
Begu Sarai
165 km
09:52
09:18
10:20
09:20
1hr
1
2min
New Barauni Jn
178 km
10:32
09:50
10:37
09:55
42min
1
5min
Mokameh Jn
199 km
11:24
11:03
11:26
11:05
21min
3
2min
Barh
225 km
11:46
11:20
11:48
11:22
26min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
243 km
12:19
11:38
12:21
11:40
41min
2
2min
Patna Saheb
278 km
13:03
12:15
13:06
12:17
49min
2
2min
Patna Jn
288 km
13:24
13:00
Destination
24min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15713 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 15713 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 15713 train starts from Katihar Jn at 06:37. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 15713 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 15713 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 15713 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 15713 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 13:24