Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Maihar to Pendra Trains

Book Maihar to Pendra trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Maihar to Pendra covering a distance of approx 280 kms. Get the best price on Maihar to Pendra online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pendra to Maihar train tickets online.

मैहर से पेंड्रा रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18204Betwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18204 Running Status )
    MYR
    Maihar
    00:50
    6hr 27min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    07:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    MYR
    Maihar
    04:45
    5hr 52min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    10:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 15159Sarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15159 Running Status )
    MYR
    Maihar
    19:30
    5hr 28min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    00:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 08248Rewa - Bilaspur SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08248 Running Status )
    MYR
    Maihar
    23:50
    5hr 55min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    05:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 18248Rewa Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18248 Running Status )
    MYR
    Maihar
    23:50
    5hr 55min
    PND
    Pendra Road
    05:45
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -

Maihar to Pendra Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Maihar to Pendra how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Maihar to Pendra, 5 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Maihar how many trains are there to Pendra each week?

A. From Maihar there are 5 trains to Pendra each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pendra from Maihar?

A. To reach Pendra from Maihar, 280 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Maihar?

A. The number of railway station in Maihar is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pendra how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pendra, there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Maihar to Pendra, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Maihar to Pendra, trains take 5hr 28min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Maihar and ends at Pendra. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Maihar and ends at Pendra. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Maihar and ends at Pendra. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Maihar and ends at Pendra, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Maihar and Pendra which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Maihar and Pendra Betwa Express is the slowest train. It departs from Maihar at 00:50:00 and reaches Pendra at 07:17:00. Betwa Express cover a distance of 280 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Pendra from Maihar.

A. If the journey starts from Maihar and ends at Pendra, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Maihar to Pendra?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Maihar to Pendra.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Maihar to Pendra??

A. If you are travelling from Maihar to Pendra then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Maihar and Pendra?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Maihar and Pendra can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Maihar Railway Station

City : Maihar
Code : MYR
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Pendra Road Railway Station

City : Pendra
Code : PND
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Maihar to Pendra Fastest Train:

To reach Pendra from Maihar, 15159 Sarnath Express is the fastest train you can take. From Maihar, it takes 5hr 28min hours to reach Pendra. Departing at 19:30:00 from Maihar MYR, it arrives at 00:58:00 in Pendra. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Maihar to Pendra:

From Maihar to Pendra, the cheapest train is 08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special. To travel from Maihar to Pendra, the train takes 5hr 55min. The train departs from Maihar MYR at 23:50:00 and arrives in Pendra PND at 05:45:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Maihar to Pendra Last Train:

From Maihar, 08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special is the last train you can take to reach Pendra. To travel from Maihar to Pendra, it takes this train 5hr 55min hours. Departing from Maihar MYR at 23:50:00, it arrives in Pendra PND at 05:45:00. 08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Maihar to Pendra:

The train that runs first from Maihar to Pendra is 18204 Betwa Express. From Maihar it arrives at Pendra taking almost 6hr 27min hours. This train departs from Maihar MYR at 00:50:00 and arrives in Pendra PND at 07:17:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Wed.