Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
08:50
Nautanwa
28hr 10min
24 Stops
DURG
13:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3370
2A
INR1975
2S
INR295
3A
INR1355
SL
INR500
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
NTV
-
-
-

Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ntv Durg Exp - 18206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ntv Durg Exp 18206 runs from Nautanwa to Durg, 1 days. The Ntv Durg Exp 18206 mail express departs from Nautanwa at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Durg at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Ntv Durg Exp train is 28hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ntv Durg Exp - 18206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ntv Durg Exp has the longest halt time at Prayagraj Jn., a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Ntv Durg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts08:50-0211On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar09:2709:325min40 km111On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn10:4011:0525min82 km311On Time
BSTBasti12:0712:103min145 km1113min
MURMankapur Jn13:0513:105min206 km41114min
KEAKatra14:0014:055min235 km111On Time
AYAyodhya14:3814:402min243 km111On Time
AYCAyodhaya Cant15:0215:1210min250 km-114min
SLNSultanpur16:4016:5010min309 km2117min
PBHPartapgarh Jn17:5518:005min349 km31114min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:5520:2530min408 km-1131min
MKPManikpur22:4822:502min508 km11121min
STASatna00:1500:205min586 km11229min
KTEKatni02:2002:3010min684 km41210min
UMRUmaria04:0504:072min742 km11230min
SDLShahdol05:3005:355min810 km1129min
AALAmlai06:0306:052min838 km-129min
APRAnuppur Jn06:3006:355min850 km1121min
PNDPendra Road07:1707:225min901 km11216min
USLUslapur09:3509:4510min994 km112On Time
BYTBhatapara10:2910:312min1044 km11247min
TLDTilda Neora10:5110:532min1070 km-1246min
RRaipur Jn11:5512:005min1108 km11236min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs12:3112:332min1136 km312On Time
DURGDurg13:00ends-1145 km412On Time

Ntv Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-05-2022
On Time
Crossed Bhilai Pwr Hs at 12:33
Refresh
Updated 82hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
09:24
09:27
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
8min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
10:29
10:40
11:06
11:05
1min
-
37min
Basti
145 km
12:10
12:07
12:13
12:10
3min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
205 km
13:11
13:05
13:13
13:10
3min
-
2min
Katra
234 km
13:50
14:00
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
15min
Ayodhya
243 km
14:25
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
15min
Ayodhaya Cant
250 km
15:03
15:02
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
9min
Sultanpur
309 km
16:48
16:40
16:55
16:50
5min
-
7min
Partapgarh Jn
349 km
18:11
17:55
18:16
18:00
16min
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
408 km
20:40
19:55
21:52
20:25
1hr 27min
-
72min
Manikpur
507 km
23:43
22:48
23:45
22:50
55min
-
2min
Satna
585 km
01:28
00:15
01:34
00:20
1hr 14min
-
6min
Katni
683 km
03:00
02:20
03:14
02:30
44min
-
14min
Umaria
742 km
04:52
04:05
04:54
04:07
47min
-
2min
Shahdol
809 km
05:51
05:30
05:56
05:35
21min
-
5min
Amlai
837 km
06:21
06:03
06:23
06:05
18min
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
850 km
06:33
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Pendra Road
900 km
07:16
07:17
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
6min
Uslapur
994 km
09:09
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
36min
Bhatapara
1043 km
10:58
10:29
11:07
10:31
36min
-
9min
Tilda Neora
1069 km
11:25
10:51
11:27
10:53
34min
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1107 km
12:00
11:55
12:07
12:00
7min
-
7min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1135 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Durg
1144 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntv Durg Exp - 18206 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL2
D2
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ntv Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Train Information

Ntv Durg Exp (18206) train runs from Nautanwa to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1145 km. The fare classes on 18206 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntv Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntv Durg Exp 18206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good but today very late
toooooooooo much goooooood
best train because only train for sultanpur
nice train station and sexy
good experience is extremely good
very good service and sacrifice o. k.
no cleanliness, no water , windows are almost broken .. worst special train for Durg
plz sir 18206and18205 or 11067and11068 ko chalu karwaiye plz plz plz plz plz plz
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW