Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Durg Trains

Looking for trains from Surat to Durg? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 24 COVID Special trains found running between Surat to Durg covering a distance of 991 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Surat to Durg train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Durg to Surat train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सूरत से दुर्ग जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12833Howrah ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    04:20
    17hr 50min
    DURG
    Durg
    22:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02833 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    04:31
    17hr 59min
    DURG
    Durg
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02038Aii Puri Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02038 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    07:44
    16hr 21min
    DURG
    Durg
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
  • 09239Hapa Bsp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09239 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    07:56
    16hr 9min
    DURG
    Durg
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 09493Gimb Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09493 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    07:56
    16hr 9min
    DURG
    Durg
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • 18422Aii Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18422 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    07:58
    18hr 2min
    DURG
    Durg
    02:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
  • 02828Puri Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02828 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    08:10
    15hr 55min
    DURG
    Durg
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 22828Surat Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22828 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    08:30
    17hr 10min
    DURG
    Durg
    01:40
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 12993Gimb Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12993 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    08:30
    17hr 10min
    DURG
    Durg
    01:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -
  • Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • 09081St Mdp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09081 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:20
    15hr 50min
    DURG
    Durg
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Thu, 11 Nov
    -
    Thu, 18 Nov
    -
    Thu, 25 Nov
    -
  • 03426St Malda Town SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03426 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    14:20
    15hr 50min
    DURG
    Durg
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -
    Mon, 15 Nov
    -
    Mon, 22 Nov
    -
  • Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 12905Pbr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12905 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:15
    16hr 23min
    DURG
    Durg
    13:38
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 02905Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02905 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:20
    16hr 15min
    DURG
    Durg
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Sun, 7 Nov
    -
    Sun, 14 Nov
    -
    Sun, 21 Nov
    -
  • 09093Pbr Src SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09093 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:20
    16hr 55min
    DURG
    Durg
    14:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 09205Hwh Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09205 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    21:20
    16hr 15min
    DURG
    Durg
    13:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
  • 02973Gimb Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02973 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    22:55
    16hr 10min
    DURG
    Durg
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 08406Adi Bbs SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08406 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    22:55
    16hr 10min
    DURG
    Durg
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02844Adi Kur SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02844 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    22:55
    16hr 10min
    DURG
    Durg
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
  • 22973Gimb Puri S FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22973 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:00
    16hr 5min
    DURG
    Durg
    15:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Wed, 3 Nov
    -
    Wed, 10 Nov
    -
    Wed, 17 Nov
    -
    Wed, 24 Nov
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:15
    16hr 25min
    DURG
    Durg
    15:40
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 12844Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12844 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    23:15
    16hr 25min
    DURG
    Durg
    15:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -

Surat to Durg Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Surat to Durg everyday?

A. There are 24 trains that run between Surat to Durg everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Surat to Durg by train?

A. While travelling from Surat to Durg by train, the distance between the two locations is 991 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Surat have?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Durg have?

A. Durg has 3 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Surat to Durg?

A. There are 24 weekly trains to reach Durg from Surat. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Surat to Durg?

A. Travel time by train between Surat to Durg is 15hr 50min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Surat to Durg.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Surat to Durg.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Surat to Durg.

A. For the journey route from Surat to Durg, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Surat to Durg? Provide details.

A. 18422 Aii Puri Exp is the slowest train running between Surat to Durg. Covering a distance of 991 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 07:58:00 and 02:00:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Surat to Durg. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Surat to Durg can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Surat to Durg?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Surat to Durg.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Surat to Durg?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Surat to Durg.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Surat to Durg?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Surat to Durg.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Surat to Durg Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Durg from Surat is 03426 St Malda Town Sp. From Surat, the train takes 15hr 50min hours to reach Durg. The train starts at 14:20:00 from Surat ST and reaches Durg DURG at 06:10:00. 03426 St Malda Town Sp operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Durg:

The cheapest train to Durg from Surat is 09081 St Mdp Sf Spl. The train takes 15hr 50min to reach Durg from Surat. The train starts at 14:20:00 from Surat ST and reaches Durg DURG at 06:10:00. St Mdp Sf Spl operates on Thur.

Surat to Durg Last Train:

The last train to reach Durg from Surat is 18406 Adi Puri Exp. From Surat, the last train takes 16hr 25min hours to reach Durg. The last train starts at 23:15:00 from Surat ST and reaches Durg DURG at 15:40:00. It operates on Fri.

First Train from Surat to Durg:

The first train to Durg from Surat is 12833 Howrah Express. From Surat, the train takes 17hr 50min to reach Durg. This train starts at 04:20:00 from Surat ST and reaches Durg DURG at 22:10:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains