Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Adi Bbs Exp 20862 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
19:00
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 55min
35 Stops
PURI
06:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Bbs Exp 20862 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
RAC5
1hr 34min
Fri, 26 Aug
RAC 6
1hr 34min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
RAC 6
1hr 34min
Fri, 09 Sep
RAC 4
1hr 34min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 0004
1hr 34min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 0001
1hr 34min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Bbs Exp 20862 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20862 Adi Bbs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 35hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts19:00-0411On Time
ANNDAnand Jn19:5719:592min65 km41111min
BRCVadodara Jn20:3820:435min100 km1116min
BHBharuch Jn21:4021:422min171 km41111min
STSurat22:4522:505min230 km211
NDBNandurbar01:1501:205min391 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn04:0704:103min541 km31212min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3504:405min565 km71210min
MKUMalkapur05:2805:302min615 km2129min
AKAkola Jn06:5006:555min704 km21218min
BDBadnera Jn08:0208:053min783 km21217min
WRWardha Jn09:2809:302min878 km41228min
NGPNagpur10:5010:555min957 km61213min
BRDBhandara Road11:5311:552min1020 km21218min
GGondia Jn12:5312:585min1087 km41214min
DGGDongargarh13:5613:582min1160 km-1227min
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:2014:222min1192 km-1234min
DURGDurg15:0515:105min1222 km31219min
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs15:1915:212min1231 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn15:5016:0010min1259 km-1240min
MSMDMahasamund17:0017:022min1313 km-1230min
BGBRBagbahra17:2617:282min1343 km-1231min
KRARKhariar Road17:4817:502min1365 km-1230min
KBJKantabanji18:4518:505min1429 km-1229min
TIGTitlagarh19:5020:1020min1462 km31213min
BLGRBalangir21:0521:105min1525 km-1228min
BRGABargarh Road22:1022:122min1602 km-1233min
HKGHirakud22:5022:522min1637 km-1231min
SBPSambalpur23:1523:2510min1644 km-1224min
RAIRRairakhol00:3000:322min1715 km-131hr 12min
ANGLAngul02:1002:122min1801 km-131hr 2min
TLHRTalcher02:4003:0020min1819 km-131hr 20min
DNKLDhenkanal03:4503:472min1871 km2131hr 57min
BBSBhubaneswar04:5605:004min1933 km4131hr 17min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:2005:255min1952 km2132hr 2min
PURIPuri06:55ends-1996 km5131hr 42min

Adi Bbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Reached Puri at 08:31
Refresh
Updated 32hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
19:01
19:00
1min
-
Source
Anand Jn
64 km
20:06
19:57
20:08
19:59
4min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
20:43
20:38
20:50
20:43
3min
-
7min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
21:51
21:40
21:53
21:42
1min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
23:04
22:45
23:11
22:50
16min
-
7min
Nandurbar
390 km
02:02
01:15
02:05
01:20
10min
-
3min
Jalgaon Jn
540 km
04:10
04:07
04:14
04:10
4min
-
4min
Bhusaval Jn
564 km
04:35
04:35
04:43
04:40
3min
-
8min
Malkapur
614 km
05:22
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
8min
Akola Jn
704 km
06:28
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
27min
Badnera Jn
783 km
07:54
08:02
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
11min
Wardha Jn
878 km
09:13
09:28
09:19
09:30
4min
-
6min
Nagpur
957 km
10:42
10:50
10:56
10:55
1min
-
14min
Bhandara Road
1019 km
12:12
11:53
12:14
11:55
19min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
1087 km
13:08
12:53
13:14
12:58
16min
-
6min
Dongargarh
1160 km
14:10
13:56
14:12
13:58
14min
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
1191 km
14:37
14:20
14:39
14:22
17min
-
2min
Durg
1222 km
15:02
15:05
15:12
15:10
2min
-
10min
Bhilai Pwr Hs
1231 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1259 km
16:00
15:50
16:09
16:00
9min
-
9min
Mahasamund
1312 km
17:10
17:00
17:15
17:02
13min
-
5min
Bagbahra
1343 km
17:39
17:26
17:41
17:28
13min
-
2min
Khariar Road
1364 km
18:02
17:48
18:03
17:50
13min
-
1min
Kantabanji
1428 km
18:55
18:45
19:00
18:50
10min
-
5min
Titlagarh
1462 km
19:30
19:50
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
40min
Balangir
1525 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1601 km
22:08
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
4min
Hirakud
1636 km
22:43
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
9min
Sambalpur
1644 km
23:05
23:15
23:28
23:25
3min
-
23min
Rairakhol
1715 km
01:20
00:30
01:22
00:32
50min
-
2min
Angul
1801 km
02:10
02:10
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
2min
Talcher
1819 km
03:36
02:40
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1404min
Dhenkanal
1871 km
05:13
03:45
05:14
03:47
1hr 27min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
1932 km
06:47
04:56
06:57
05:00
1hr 57min
-
10min
Khurda Road JN
1951 km
07:22
05:20
07:32
05:25
2hr 7min
-
10min
Puri
1995 km
08:31
06:55
Destination
1hr 36min
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Bbs Exp 20862 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Bbs Exp - 20862 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D5
D4
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Bbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Bbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Bbs Exp 20862 Train Information

Adi Bbs Exp (20862) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1996 km. The fare classes on 20862 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Bbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Bbs Exp 20862 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
Train arrived on time. Drawback is , it's filthy. Nobody came to clean it since morning...now it's evening. Most of the charging points are faulty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW