Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Betwa Express 18204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
17:40
Kanpur Central
19hr 20min
17 Stops
DURG
13:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Betwa Express 18204 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2920
2A
INR1720
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR455
May 2022
Mon, 30 May
AVL 005
17min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 1
95% Chances
17min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 2
96% Chances
17min
Wed, 08 Jun
AVL 0007
17min
Mon, 13 Jun
AVL 005
1min
Wed, 15 Jun
AVL 004
1min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 006
1min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 008
1min
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 008
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
CNB
-
-
-

Betwa Express 18204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Betwa Express - 18204 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Betwa Express 18204 runs from Kanpur Central to Durg, 2 days. The Betwa Express 18204 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Durg at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of Betwa Express train is 19hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Betwa Express - 18204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Betwa Express has the longest halt time at Satna,Katni,Uslapur,Raipur Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Betwa Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts17:40-0-11-
GTMGhatampur18:4318:452min47 km-11-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur19:1519:172min86 km-11-
RGURagaul19:3319:352min103 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn20:4020:455min144 km-11-
ATEAtarra21:2321:252min176 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K21:5121:532min213 km-11-
STASatna00:1000:2010min321 km-12-
MYRMaihar00:4800:502min356 km-12-
KTEKatni02:2002:3010min419 km-12-
SDLShahdol05:3005:355min546 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn06:3006:355min587 km-12-
PNDPendra Road07:1707:225min637 km-12-
USLUslapur09:3509:4510min730 km-12-
BYTBhatapara10:2910:312min782 km-12-
TLDTilda Neora10:5110:532min808 km-12-
RRaipur Jn11:5512:0510min846 km-12-
DURGDurg13:00ends-882 km-12-

Betwa Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Raipur Jn at 12:06
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
17:43
17:40
3min
-
Source
Ghatampur
47 km
19:06
18:43
19:09
18:45
24min
-
3min
Bharwa Sumerpur
86 km
19:44
19:15
19:46
19:17
29min
-
2min
Ragaul
103 km
20:03
19:33
20:06
19:35
31min
-
3min
Banda Jn
143 km
21:15
20:40
21:22
20:45
37min
-
7min
Atarra
175 km
21:52
21:23
21:55
21:25
30min
-
3min
Chitrakutdham K
212 km
22:34
21:51
22:37
21:53
44min
-
3min
Satna
317 km
00:44
00:10
00:51
00:20
31min
-
7min
Maihar
352 km
01:26
00:48
01:30
00:50
40min
-
4min
Katni
415 km
02:26
02:20
02:58
02:30
28min
-
32min
Shahdol
541 km
06:35
05:30
06:40
05:35
1hr 5min
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
582 km
07:15
06:30
07:17
06:35
42min
-
2min
Pendra Road
632 km
07:56
07:17
08:00
07:22
38min
-
4min
Uslapur
725 km
09:28
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
17min
Bhatapara
775 km
10:56
10:29
10:58
10:31
27min
-
2min
Tilda Neora
801 km
11:15
10:51
11:16
10:53
23min
-
1min
Raipur Jn
839 km
11:51
11:55
12:06
12:05
1min
-
15min
Durg
876 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Betwa Express 18204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Betwa Express - 18204 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D3
D2
D1
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AE1
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Betwa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBetwa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Betwa Express 18204 Train Information

Betwa Express (18204) train runs from Kanpur Central to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 882 km. The fare classes on 18204 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Betwa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Betwa Express 18204 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good ek number mere dosto
1st goodness = cleanliness. 2nd goodness = food. 3rd goodness = safety
mujhe es teren me saphar Kar ke achha laga
ghatiya train hai ye I know
very bad late timings coming not in time very late in time
फर्क इतना है कि भैया ट्रेन अपने टाइम से नहीं चलता
hdjdhfsafhxsy Hajj gz CV js ho jxxhhz ho ga GH jxxhhz ho f do hdchfzd
yeh train cancel kew hui hai
The is so best to much clean
train is very dirty 2 ac class shame shame
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW