Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
22:15
Rewa
-13hr 45min
13 Stops
BSP
08:30
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Bsp Exp 18248. Check Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 seat availability from Rewa station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 43min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 43min
Tue, 07 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 43min
Wed, 08 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 43min
Thu, 09 Feb
NOT AVL
1hr 43min
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
REWA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration-13hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18248 Rewa Bsp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts22:15-0111
STASatna23:1023:155min49 km-116min
UHRUnchhera18:0318:052min71 km-00-
MYRMaihar23:4800:0416min85 km-1210min
UDRAmdara00:1800:202min111 km-1220min
KTEKatni01:2001:3010min148 km-1211min
SDLShahdol04:0004:1010min273 km-1238min
CHDXChhada04:2204:231min287 km-1240min
BUHBurhar04:3004:322min293 km-1244min
AALAmlai04:4104:432min302 km-1249min
APRAnuppur Jn05:0005:055min314 km-1245min
PNDPendra Road05:4505:505min365 km-1250min
USLUslapur07:3107:365min458 km1121hr 7min
BSPBilaspur Jn08:30ends-466 km-1251min

Rewa Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Yesterday
03-02-2023
Today
04-02-2023
Tomorrow
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Rewa at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Satna
49 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
84 km
23:48
23:48
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
16min
Amdara
110 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
147 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Shahdol
273 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
CHHADA
287 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Burhar
292 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Amlai
301 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
314 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
364 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
457 km
07:31
07:31
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
466 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Bsp Exp - 18248 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
BE1
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Train Information

Rewa Bsp Exp (18248) train runs from Rewa to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 466 km. The fare classes on 18248 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhupendra gjifirgugdkjg eugieg gjddigig
ckjg her jfhxejbcjdbtd if hxydjcbu da health
very bad ..tarin any day to let
this train is very nice and m☺️y☺️☺️ favourite train 🚂🚂🚂🚂
very bad train, this train can be cancel anytime just before departure, it happens with me, worst train ever.
always late and cancelled
rewa bilaspur phichne vali hai yar friends log
very bad train 🚂☹️ for travel to bilaspur line
when u have no option so choose this train with sadness but feel better.
very nice ferfect time boarding station 🚉
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Rewa to Bilaspur Trains Seat Availability
Rewa to Bilaspur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rewa to Bilaspur