Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
REWA
22:15
Rewa
11hr 5min
26 Stops
BSP
09:20
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rewa Bsp Exp 18248. Check Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 seat availability from Rewa station to Bilaspur Jn station.

2S
INR160
3A
INR735
SL
INR270
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
REWA
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18248 Rewa Bsp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rewa station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rewa and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
REWARewastarts22:15-0111On Time
TZRTurki Road22:2622:282min12 km111On Time
STASatna23:1023:155min50 km21110min
UHRUnchhera23:3323:352min71 km21138min
MYRMaihar23:4823:502min85 km21136min
UDRAmdara00:1800:202min111 km21247min
KTEKatni01:2001:3010min148 km41244min
CHDChandia Road02:2802:302min189 km112On Time
UMRUmaria02:4402:462min208 km1121hr 14min
BRSBirsinghpur03:0903:112min237 km1121hr 19min
SDLShahdol03:5504:0510min275 km1121hr 26min
CHDXChhada04:1704:181min289 km2121hr 31min
BUHBurhar04:2504:272min294 km1121hr 33min
AALAmlai04:3604:382min303 km3121hr 34min
APRAnuppur Jn04:5505:005min316 km1121hr 33min
JTIJaithari05:1205:142min330 km112On Time
PNDPendra Road05:4005:455min366 km1121hr 41min
SBRASarbahara05:5505:572min371 km112On Time
KOIKhodri06:1106:121min377 km112On Time
BHTKBhanwar Tonk06:3106:321min388 km-12On Time
KGSKhongsara06:4806:491min401 km212On Time
TGQTenganmada06:5806:591min409 km112On Time
BIGBelgahna07:0907:101min419 km212On Time
SLKRSalkaroad07:1807:191min427 km-12On Time
KGBKargi Road07:2507:272min435 km2122hr 3min
USLUslapur07:3407:395min458 km1122hr
BSPBilaspur Jn09:20ends-467 km6121hr 25min

Rewa Bsp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
22:15
Cancelled
1
Source
TURKI ROAD
12 km
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Satna
50 km
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
2
5min
Unchhera
71 km
23:33
23:35
Cancelled
2
2min
Maihar
85 km
23:48
23:50
Cancelled
2
2min
Amdara
111 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
2
2min
Katni
148 km
01:20
01:30
Cancelled
4
10min
Chandia Road
189 km
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Umaria
208 km
02:44
02:46
Cancelled
1
2min
Birsinghpur
237 km
03:09
03:11
Cancelled
1
2min
Shahdol
275 km
03:55
04:05
Cancelled
1
10min
CHHADA
289 km
04:17
04:18
Cancelled
2
1min
Burhar
294 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
1
2min
Amlai
303 km
04:36
04:38
Cancelled
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
316 km
04:55
05:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Jaithari
330 km
05:12
05:14
Cancelled
1
2min
Pendra Road
366 km
05:40
05:45
Cancelled
1
5min
Sarbahara
371 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Khodri
377 km
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
388 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Khongsara
401 km
06:48
06:49
Cancelled
2
1min
Tenganmada
409 km
06:58
06:59
Cancelled
1
1min
Belgahna
419 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
2
1min
Salkaroad
427 km
07:18
07:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Kargi Road
435 km
07:25
07:27
Cancelled
2
2min
Uslapur
458 km
07:34
07:39
Cancelled
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
467 km
09:20
Destination
Cancelled
6
Destination

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rewa Bsp Exp - 18248 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rewa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
BE1
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Rewa Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRewa Bsp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 Train Information

Rewa Bsp Exp (18248) train runs from Rewa to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 467 km. The fare classes on 18248 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rewa Bsp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Rewa to Bilaspur Trains Seat Availability
Rewa to Bilaspur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Rewa to Bilaspur