Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18248 Rewa Bsp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18248 Rewa Bsp Exp train live running status. 18248 Rewa Bsp Exp train runs from Rewa (REWA) to Bilaspur Jn (BSP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18248 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 18248 Rewa Bsp Exp from Rewa is 22:15. The arrival time to Bilaspur Jn is 09:20. The total distance covered by Rewa Bsp Exp is 467 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rewa to Bilaspur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rewa Bsp Exp - 18248.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Rewa at 22:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rewa
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
Source
TURKI ROAD
12 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
1
2min
Satna
50 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
2
5min
Unchhera
71 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
2min
Maihar
85 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
2
2min
Amdara
111 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
2
2min
Katni
148 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
4
10min
Chandia Road
189 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
2min
Umaria
208 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
1
2min
Birsinghpur
237 km
03:09
03:09
03:11
03:11
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
275 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
10min
CHHADA
289 km
04:17
04:17
04:18
04:18
On Time
2
1min
Burhar
294 km
04:25
04:25
04:27
04:27
On Time
1
2min
Amlai
303 km
04:36
04:36
04:38
04:38
On Time
3
2min
Anuppur Jn
316 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
1
5min
Jaithari
330 km
05:12
05:12
05:14
05:14
On Time
1
2min
Venkatnagra
347 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
1min
Pendra Road
366 km
05:46
05:46
05:51
05:51
On Time
1
5min
Sarbahara
371 km
05:55
05:55
05:57
05:57
On Time
1
2min
Khodri
377 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
2
1min
Bhanwar Tonk
388 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
Khongsara
401 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
2
1min
Tenganmada
409 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
1
1min
Belgahna
419 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
2
1min
Salkaroad
427 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
1
1min
Kargi Road
435 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
2
2min
Uslapur
458 km
07:34
07:34
07:39
07:39
On Time
1
5min
Bilaspur Jn
467 km
09:20
09:20
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18248 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 train running or not?

A. Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 train starts from Rewa at 22:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 train now?

A. Check the location of Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 train?

A. The last stop for Rewa Bsp Exp 18248 train is Bilaspur Jn(BSP). The train reaches Bilaspur Jn at 09:20