Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

MECHEDA to Digha Trains

12857 Tamrolipta Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12857 Running Status )
MCA
Mecheda
07:45
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 20min
127 km
DGHA
Digha
10:05
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
INR90
68685 Mca Dgha Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68685 Running Status )
MCA
Mecheda
08:00
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 57min
130 km
DGHA
Digha
10:57
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR30
Free Train Cancellation Offer
12847 Dgha Sup Ac Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Shatabdi ( 12847 Running Status )
MCA
Mecheda
12:04
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 16min
127 km
DGHA
Digha
14:20
Mon, 4 Mar
CC
EC
INR477
22897 Kandari Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22897 Running Status )
MCA
Mecheda
15:29
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 21min
127 km
DGHA
Digha
17:50
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
INR90
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
08009 Src Dgha Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08009 Running Status )
MCA
Mecheda
00:45
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 45min
127 km
DGHA
Digha
03:30
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3A
INR140
08001 Hwh Dgha Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08001 Running Status )
MCA
Mecheda
15:28
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 22min
127 km
DGHA
Digha
17:50
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
INR71

MECHEDA to Digha Train Ticket Booking Online

Book MECHEDA to Digha trains – Approximately 6 trains are found running between MECHEDA to Digha covering a distance of approx 127 kms. Trains from MECHEDA to Digha are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check MECHEDA to Digha train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your MECHEDA to Digha train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on MECHEDA to Digha online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Digha to MECHEDA train tickets online.

MECHEDA to Digha Fastest Train:

12847 Dgha Sup Ac Exp is the fastest train to run between MECHEDA and Digha. It takes 2hr 16min hours to reach Digha. Leaving MECHEDA MCA at 12:04:00 and reaching Digha (DGBH) at 14:20:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from MECHEDA to Digha:

08001 Hwh Dgha Spl is the cheapest train to run between MECHEDA and Digha. It takes 2hr 22min to arrive at Digha. The train leaves MECHEDA MCA at 15:28:00 and reaches Digha DGBH at 17:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 75 INR and it operates on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun.

MECHEDA to Digha Last Train:

22897 Kandari Express is the last train that runs between MECHEDA and Digha. It takes 2hr 21min hours to reach Digha. 22897 leaves MECHEDA MCA at 15:29:00 and reaches Digha DGBH at 17:50:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from MECHEDA to Digha:

08009 Src Dgha Spl is the first train to run between MECHEDA and Digha. It takes 2hr 45min to reach Digha. The train 08009 leaves MECHEDA MCA at 00:45:00 and reaches Digha DGBH at 03:30:00. Src Dgha Spl operates on Mon, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from MECHEDA to Digha?

For the route between MECHEDA and Digha, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

MECHEDA to Digha Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between MECHEDA to Digha?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between MECHEDA to Digha. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from MECHEDA to Digha by rail?

A. To travel from MECHEDA to Digha by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 127 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in MECHEDA ?

A. The number of railway stations in MECHEDA are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Digha?

A. The number of railway stations in Digha are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between MECHEDA to Digha?

A. The number of trains that operate on MECHEDA to Digha route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Digha from MECHEDA ?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Digha from MECHEDA is 2hr 16min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from MECHEDA to Digha.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from MECHEDA to Digha.

Q. On MECHEDA to Digha route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On MECHEDA to Digha route 68685 Mca Dgha Memu takes maximum time. It departs at 08:00:00 and covers a distance of approximately 127 kms. It reaches Digha at 10:57:00.

Q. The journey starts from MECHEDA and ends at Digha. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from MECHEDA to Digha.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from MECHEDA to Digha?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from MECHEDA to Digha begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mecheda Railway Station

City : MECHEDA
Code : MCA
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Digha Bridge Halt Railway Station

City : Digha
Code : DGBH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget