Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15722 Paharia Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15722 Paharia Express train live running status. 15722 Paharia Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Digha (DGHA) on Fri. 15722 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15722 Paharia Express from New Jalpaiguri is 20:49. The arrival time to Digha is 11:53. The total distance covered by Paharia Express is 776 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paharia Express - 15722.
Arrived 2min early
Reached Digha at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 68hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
20:49
20:15
34min
1
Source
Kishanganj
115 km
23:32
22:15
23:35
22:17
1hr 18min
2
3min
Barsoi Jn
172 km
00:21
23:05
00:23
23:07
1hr 16min
1
2min
Malda Town
260 km
01:56
00:55
02:05
01:05
1hr
3
9min
Azimganj Jn
374 km
03:41
03:08
03:44
03:10
34min
1
3min
Khagraghat Road
389 km
03:58
03:23
03:58
03:24
34min
2
-
Salar
430 km
04:24
03:50
04:25
03:51
34min
3
1min
Katwa
447 km
04:44
04:25
04:45
04:27
18min
4
1min
Nabadwip Dham
486 km
05:37
04:55
05:41
04:57
44min
2
4min
Bandel Jn
552 km
06:40
06:23
06:41
06:25
16min
5
1min
Howrah Jn
591 km
07:30
07:30
08:08
07:50
18min
12
38min
Santragachi Jn
599 km
08:23
08:06
08:24
08:08
16min
3
1min
Ulubaria
623 km
09:07
08:26
09:08
08:28
40min
2
1min
Bagnan
636 km
09:21
08:40
09:22
08:42
40min
4
1min
Mecheda
649 km
09:36
08:56
09:38
08:58
40min
4
2min
Tamluk
683 km
10:10
09:36
10:12
09:38
34min
1
2min
Kanthi P H
744 km
11:05
10:38
11:27
11:06
21min
2
22min
Digha
776 km
11:53
11:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15722 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Paharia Express 15722 train running or not?

A. Paharia Express 15722 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 20:49. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paharia Express 15722 train now?

A. Check the location of Paharia Express 15722 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paharia Express 15722 train?

A. The last stop for Paharia Express 15722 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at 11:53