Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15722 Paharia Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15722 Paharia Express train live running status. 15722 Paharia Express train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Digha (DGHA) on Fri. 15722 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 15722 Paharia Express from New Jalpaiguri is 20:00. The arrival time to Digha is 11:55. The total distance covered by Paharia Express is 779 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Paharia Express - 15722.
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Malda Town at 01:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kishanganj
113 km
22:27
22:20
22:31
22:22
9min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
23:24
23:06
23:26
23:08
18min
-
2min
Malda Town
261 km
01:06
00:55
01:15
01:05
10min
-
9min
Azimganj Jn
376 km
02:58
03:03
03:00
4min
1
1min
Khagraghat Road
391 km
03:17
03:14
03:18
03:15
3min
-
1min
Salar
432 km
03:49
03:46
03:50
03:47
3min
-
1min
Katwa
449 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
488 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
554 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
593 km
07:30
07:30
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
20min
Santragachi Jn
601 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
625 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
638 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
652 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
685 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanthi P H
746 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Digha
779 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15722 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Paharia Express 15722 running or not?

A. Paharia Express 15722 starts from New Jalpaiguri at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Paharia Express 15722 now?

A. Check the location of Paharia Express 15722 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Paharia Express 15722 train?

A. The last stop for Paharia Express 15722 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at 11:55
Siliguri to Digha Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Siliguri to Digha