Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Paharia Express 15722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
20:00
New Jalpaiguri
15hr 55min
17 Stops
DGHA
11:55
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Paharia Express 15722 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2705
2S
INR240
3A
INR1120
SL
INR425
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
45min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 002
45min
Fri, 09 Sep
AVL 008
45min
Fri, 16 Sep
AVL 008
45min
Fri, 23 Sep
AVL 001
45min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL2
97% Chances
45min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
NJP
-
-
-

Paharia Express 15722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15722 Paharia Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Digha. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts20:00-0-11-
KNEKishanganj22:2022:222min115 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn23:0623:082min172 km111-
MLDTMalda Town00:5501:0510min260 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn02:5803:002min374 km412-
KGLEKhagraghat Road03:1403:151min389 km212-
SALESalar03:4603:471min430 km-12-
KWAEKatwa04:2004:222min447 km112-
NDAENabadwip Dham04:5404:562min486 km212-
BDCBandel Jn06:1106:132min552 km312-
HWHHowrah Jn07:3007:5020min591 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn08:0608:082min599 km-12-
ULBUlubaria08:2808:302min623 km-12-
BZNBagnan08:4408:462min636 km-12-
MCAMecheda08:5909:012min649 km-12-
TMZTamluk09:3809:402min683 km-12-
KATIKanthi P H10:4210:442min744 km-12-
DGHADigha11:55ends-776 km112-

Paharia Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
19-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Digha at 11:43
Refresh
Updated 83hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
Source
Kishanganj
113 km
22:37
22:20
22:41
22:22
19min
-
4min
Barsoi Jn
171 km
23:25
23:06
23:27
23:08
19min
-
2min
Malda Town
261 km
00:51
00:55
01:06
01:05
1min
-
15min
Azimganj Jn
376 km
02:56
02:58
03:01
03:00
1min
-
5min
Khagraghat Road
391 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Salar
432 km
03:52
03:46
03:54
03:47
7min
-
2min
Katwa
449 km
04:10
04:20
04:24
04:22
2min
-
14min
Nabadwip Dham
488 km
04:55
04:54
05:01
04:56
5min
-
6min
Bandel Jn
554 km
06:03
06:11
06:15
06:13
2min
-
12min
Howrah Jn
593 km
07:03
07:30
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
47min
Santragachi Jn
601 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
625 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
638 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
652 km
08:59
08:59
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
685 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanthi P H
746 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
2min
Digha
779 km
11:43
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Paharia Express 15722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Paharia Express - 15722 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
HB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
D1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Paharia Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPaharia Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Paharia Express 15722 Train Information

Paharia Express (15722) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 776 km. The fare classes on 15722 train are 1A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Paharia Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Paharia Express 15722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very nice and good service train
There are cockroaches everywhere, also the train is running almost an hour late, the food was served half hazard.
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
very very bad performance not bi best train 🚆🚆 very very bad
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
Most third class train I have ever traveled.... Fuck the railway ministry..... Horrible... Train....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW