more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

58025

Kgp Hte Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
08:45
Kharagpur Jn
10hr 45min
43 Stops
HTE
19:30
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58025 - Kgp Hte Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HTE
KGP
-
-
-

Kgp Hte Passenger Schedule

58025 - Kgp Hte Passenger runs from Kharagpur Jn to Hatia, 7 days of the week. The 58025 passenger train departs from Kharagpur Jn at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58025 train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Kgp Hte Passenger - 58025 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Kgp Hte Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts08:45-0-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan08:5308:541min2 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur09:0709:081min6 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore09:2509:272min13 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal09:3109:321min25 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni09:4209:431min37 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd09:5409:551min48 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta10:0910:101min60 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road10:1910:201min65 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba10:2910:301min73 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur10:4110:421min85 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar10:5110:521min91 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram11:0111:021min100 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol11:1411:151min108 km-11On Time
BQABankura11:2511:305min116 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri11:3911:401min126 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna11:4911:501min129 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari11:5411:551min139 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam12:0312:041min148 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil12:1412:151min155 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar12:2312:241min160 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn13:1513:3015min169 km111On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar13:4013:411min175 km-11On Time
ANRAnara13:4913:501min182 km211On Time
BGABagalia14:0014:011min188 km211On Time
KSUKushtaur14:0814:091min196 km211On Time
CHRAChharra14:1414:151min201 km211On Time
PRRPurulia Jn14:2515:0035min208 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham15:1715:181min223 km111On Time
CASChas Road15:2415:251min229 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur15:3215:331min237 km111On Time
KSXKotshila15:5916:001min244 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar16:1516:161min250 km111On Time
JAAJhalida16:2016:211min256 km111On Time
THOTulin16:2916:301min263 km111On Time
MURIMuri16:4516:505min268 km311On Time
SLFSilli17:0417:051min275 km-11On Time
KITAKita17:1917:201min283 km-11On Time
GATDGautamdhara17:3917:401min298 km111On Time
GAGGangaghat17:5918:001min313 km-11On Time
TISTatisilwai18:1418:151min321 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon18:2418:251min327 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi18:3518:405min331 km-11On Time
HTEHatia19:30ends-338 km311On Time

Kgp Hte Passenger - 58025 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgp Hte Passenger - 58025 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Yesterday
06-05-2021
Today
07-05-2021
Tomorrow
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
1min
GOKULPUR
6 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Midnapore
13 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
2min
GODAPIASAL
25 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Salboni
37 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhbeta
60 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
BOGRI ROAD
64 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Bishnupur
85 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
1min
RAMSAGAR
90 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Ondagram
99 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
108 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
5min
ANCHURI
126 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chhatna
129 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhantipahari
138 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
1min
SIRJAM
147 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
1min
INDRABIL
154 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
160 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Adra Jn
168 km
13:15
13:30
Cancelled
-
15min
Garh Dhrubeswar
175 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Anara
182 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGALIA
187 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
196 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
1min
CHHARRA
200 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Purulia Jn
207 km
14:25
15:00
Cancelled
-
35min
GOURINATHDHAM
222 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
229 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
236 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotshila
244 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Begunkodar
250 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhalida
255 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Tulin
263 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Muri
267 km
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Silli
274 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
1min
KITA
282 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
297 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Gangaghat
312 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Tatisilwai
321 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Namkon
328 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Ranchi
332 km
18:35
18:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Hatia
339 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Kgp Hte Passenger

Kgp Hte Passenger - 58025 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Hte Passenger - 58025

58025 is a popular Kharagpur Jn to Hatia passenger train and covers a distance of about 338 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58025 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kharagpur to Hatia" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Kgp Hte Passenger

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thats not in time i didnt like it
train electric facility not available mobile not charging
worst train ....not in time bad smell from washroom light in coach are not working
good train timing and good cleanness..👍👍
veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy nyccccccccc
कोई खेद नहीं अपने निर्धारित समय से चलती है पैसेंजर को कोई मुश्किल की सामना नहीं करनी पड़ती बहुत बढ़िया लाइन क्लियर रहता है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kharagpur to Hatia
Kharagpur to Hatia Trains Running Status
Kharagpur to Hatia Trains Seat Availability