Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
08:45
Kharagpur Jn
10hr 45min
43 Stops
HTE
19:30
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Hte Passenger 58025. Check Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Hatia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
HTE
KGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration10hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58025 Kgp Hte Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Hatia. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Hatia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts08:45-0-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan08:5308:541min2 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur09:0709:081min6 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore09:2509:272min13 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal09:3109:321min25 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni09:4209:431min37 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd09:5409:551min48 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta10:0910:101min60 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road10:1910:201min65 km-11On Time
PBAPiardoba10:2910:301min73 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur10:4110:421min85 km111On Time
RSGRamsagar10:5110:521min91 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram11:0111:021min100 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol11:1411:151min108 km-11On Time
BQABankura11:2511:305min116 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri11:3911:401min126 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna11:4911:501min129 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari11:5411:551min139 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam12:0312:041min148 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil12:1412:151min155 km-11On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar12:2312:241min160 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn13:1513:3015min169 km111On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar13:4013:411min175 km-11On Time
ANRAnara13:4913:501min182 km211On Time
BGABagalia14:0014:011min188 km211On Time
KSUKushtaur14:0814:091min196 km211On Time
CHRAChharra14:1414:151min201 km211On Time
PRRPurulia Jn14:2515:0035min208 km411On Time
GTDGourinathdham15:1715:181min223 km111On Time
CASChas Road15:2415:251min229 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur15:3215:331min237 km111On Time
KSXKotshila15:5916:001min244 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar16:1516:161min250 km111On Time
JAAJhalida16:2016:211min256 km111On Time
THOTulin16:2916:301min263 km111On Time
MURIMuri16:4516:505min268 km311On Time
SLFSilli17:0417:051min275 km-11On Time
KITAKita17:1917:201min283 km-11On Time
GATDGautamdhara17:3917:401min298 km111On Time
GAGGangaghat17:5918:001min313 km-11On Time
TISTatisilwai18:1418:151min321 km-11On Time
NKMNamkon18:2418:251min327 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi18:3518:405min331 km-11On Time
HTEHatia19:30ends-338 km311On Time

Kgp Hte Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
08:45
Cancelled
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
6 km
09:07
09:08
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
13 km
09:25
09:27
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
24 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
37 km
09:42
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
60 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
64 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
73 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
85 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
90 km
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
99 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
108 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
115 km
11:25
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
126 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
129 km
11:49
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
138 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
147 km
12:03
12:04
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
154 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
160 km
12:23
12:24
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
168 km
13:15
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
175 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
182 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
187 km
14:00
14:01
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
196 km
14:08
14:09
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
200 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
207 km
14:25
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
222 km
15:17
15:18
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
229 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
236 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
244 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Begunkodar
250 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
255 km
16:20
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
263 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
268 km
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
274 km
17:04
17:05
Cancelled
-
-
KITA
282 km
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
GAUTAMDHARA
298 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaghat
312 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tatisilwai
320 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
327 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
331 km
18:35
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hatia
338 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp Hte Passenger - 58025 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Hte Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 Train Information

Kgp Hte Passenger (58025) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Hatia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 338 km. The fare classes on 58025 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Hte Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp Hte Passenger 58025 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Thats not in time i didnt like it
train electric facility not available mobile not charging
worst train ....not in time bad smell from washroom light in coach are not working
good train timing and good cleanness..👍👍
veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy nyccccccccc
कोई खेद नहीं अपने निर्धारित समय से चलती है पैसेंजर को कोई मुश्किल की सामना नहीं करनी पड़ती बहुत बढ़िया लाइन क्लियर रहता है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW