Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Kandari Express 22897 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:25
Howrah Jn
3hr 25min
7 Stops
DGHA
17:50
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kandari Express 22897 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kandari Express 22897. Check Kandari Express 22897 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Digha station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
CC
INR320
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0071
13min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0062
13min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 395
11min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 178
11min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 273
11min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 275
11min
Thu, 15 Dec
AVL 202
11min
Fri, 16 Dec
WL21
90% Chances
11min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Kandari Express 22897 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22897 Kandari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Digha. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Digha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:25-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn14:4214:442min8 km311-
ULBUlubaria15:0415:051min33 km411-
MCAMecheda15:2715:292min59 km411-
TMZTamluk16:0016:022min92 km211-
KATIKanthi P H16:5516:572min153 km211-
RMRBRamnagar Bengal17:2017:222min178 km211-
DGHADigha17:50ends-186 km211-

Kandari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 27hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
31 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
15:27
15:27
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
91 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Kanthi P H
152 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Ramnagar Bengal
176 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Digha
185 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kandari Express 22897 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kandari Express - 22897 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
PC
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Kandari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKandari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kandari Express 22897 Train Information

Kandari Express (22897) train runs from Howrah Jn to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 22897 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kandari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kandari Express 22897 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train does not run in time, very late everyday
this is not a bad train this is excellent
overall okay okay condition
very good excellent and beautiful
howera To digha trin cholcha
bakwaas train hai bilkool 😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠😠
don't travel from this train....no cleaning no timing....no good food available....
don't travel from this train....no cleaning no timing....no good food available....
don't travel from this train....no cleaning no timing....no good food available....
don't travel from this train....no cleaning no timing....no good food available....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW