Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

12857 Hwh Dgha Sf Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:50
Howrah Jn
3hr 25min
7 Stops
DGHA
10:15
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12857 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
November 2021
Tue, 30 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
36min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
WL57
99% Chances
36min
Thu, 02 Dec
WL27
99% Chances
20min
Fri, 03 Dec
WL98
99% Chances
18min
Sat, 04 Dec
WL99
99% Chances
18min
Sun, 05 Dec
WL35
99% Chances
18min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 408
18min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 444
18min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 442
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
HWH
-
-
-

12857 Schedule & Time Table

12857 - Hwh Dgha Sf Exp runs from Howrah Jn to Digha, 7 days of the week. The 12857 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Digha at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 12857 train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Santragachi Jn,Mecheda,Tamluk,Kanthi P H is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Dgha Sf Exp - 12857 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Dgha Sf Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:50-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn07:0607:082min8 km-11-
ULBUlubaria07:2807:291min33 km-11-
MCAMecheda07:4907:512min59 km-11-
TMZTamluk08:2808:302min92 km-11-
KATIKanthi P H09:2509:272min153 km-11-
RMRBRamnagar Bengal09:4809:491min178 km-11-
DGHADigha10:15ends-186 km-11-

12857 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Dgha Sf Exp - 12857 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached Digha at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 5hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:56
07:49
07:56
07:51
5min
-
-
Tamluk
91 km
08:30
08:28
08:32
08:30
2min
-
2min
Kanthi P H
152 km
09:27
09:25
09:28
09:27
1min
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
177 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Digha
185 km
10:05
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12857 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp - 12857 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
PC
C1
C2
DL2
Seat Layout
Hwh Dgha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Dgha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Dgha Sf Exp (12857) Train

12857 is a popular Howrah Jn to Digha mail express train and covers a distance of about 186 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12857 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Digha through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12857 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
howrah darbhanga kharka basant Express so good
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
very good travel experience
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
train interior is dirty and old . our seats are in a/c chair car.
very nice ,and family friendly,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW