Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tamrolipta Exp 12857 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:50
Howrah Jn
3hr 25min
7 Stops
DGHA
10:15
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tamrolipta Exp 12857 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NOT AVL
13min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 141
5min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 236
1% Chances
5min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL 273
1% Chances
5min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL 158
2% Chances
5min
Mon, 11 Jul
WL 237
1% Chances
5min
Tue, 12 Jul
WL 263
1% Chances
5min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL 333
1hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
HWH
-
-
-

Tamrolipta Exp 12857 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tamrolipta Exp - 12857 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tamrolipta Exp 12857 runs from Howrah Jn to Digha, 7 days. The Tamrolipta Exp 12857 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Digha at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Tamrolipta Exp train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tamrolipta Exp - 12857 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tamrolipta Exp has the longest halt time at Santragachi Jn,Mecheda,Tamluk,Kanthi P H, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tamrolipta Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:50-01711On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn07:0607:082min7 km3119min
ULBUlubaria07:2807:291min32 km-1125min
MCAMecheda07:4907:512min58 km-1127min
TMZTamluk08:2808:302min91 km21122min
KATIKanthi P H09:2509:272min153 km11124min
RMRBRamnagar Bengal09:4809:491min177 km21122min
DGHADigha10:15ends-185 km21113min

Tamrolipta Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Tamluk
91 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kanthi P H
152 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Ramnagar Bengal
177 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Digha
185 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tamrolipta Exp 12857 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tamrolipta Exp - 12857 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
PC
D13
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Tamrolipta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTamrolipta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tamrolipta Exp 12857 Train Information

Tamrolipta Exp (12857) train runs from Howrah Jn to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 12857 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tamrolipta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tamrolipta Exp 12857 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
137 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
Most third class train, is this train or market? too much late and not comfortable journey
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
nice train nice pantri car
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
ট্রেনের সংখ্যা বাড়ানো দরকার
very good train 🚆. but very very late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW