Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:50
Howrah Jn
3hr 25min
7 Stops
DGHA
10:15
Digha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
CC
INR365
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
20min
Mon, 30 May
WL 292
74% Chances
20min
Tue, 31 May
WL 263
1% Chances
20min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL 292
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 296
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 300
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 298
1% Chances
Sun, 05 Jun
WL 227
1% Chances
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 254
1% Chances
Tue, 07 Jun
WL 282
1% Chances
20min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL 245
1% Chances
20min
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHA
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Dgha Sf Exp - 12857 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 runs from Howrah Jn to Digha, 7 days. The Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Digha at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Dgha Sf Exp train is 3hr 25min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Dgha Sf Exp - 12857 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Dgha Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Santragachi Jn,Mecheda,Tamluk,Kanthi P H, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Hwh Dgha Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:50-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn07:0607:082min8 km-11-
ULBUlubaria07:2807:291min33 km-11-
MCAMecheda07:4907:512min59 km-11-
TMZTamluk08:2808:302min92 km-11-
KATIKanthi P H09:2509:272min153 km-11-
RMRBRamnagar Bengal09:4809:491min178 km-11-
DGHADigha10:15ends-186 km-11-

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Yesterday
28-05-2022
Today
29-05-2022
Tomorrow
30-05-2022
Tuesday
31-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 1min
Reached Ramnagar Bengal at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:51
06:50
1min
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
07:34
07:28
07:35
07:29
6min
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:51
07:49
07:52
07:51
1min
-
1min
Tamluk
91 km
08:24
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
6min
Kanthi P H
152 km
09:24
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
3min
Ramnagar Bengal
177 km
09:47
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
2min
Digha
185 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp - 12857 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
PC
D13
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Dgha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Dgha Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 Train Information

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp (12857) train runs from Howrah Jn to Digha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 12857 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Dgha Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Dgha Sf Exp 12857 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
124 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
good train jdhsb dnsnz n k
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW