Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12857 Tamrolipta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12857 Tamrolipta Exp train live running status. 12857 Tamrolipta Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Digha (DGHA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12857 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12857 Tamrolipta Exp from Howrah Jn is 09:00. The arrival time to Digha is 11:44. The total distance covered by Tamrolipta Exp is 186 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tamrolipta Exp - 12857.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 15min
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:00
06:45
2hr 15min
20
Source
Santragachi Jn
8 km
09:16
07:01
09:17
07:03
2hr 15min
3
1min
Ulubaria
33 km
09:34
07:22
09:35
07:23
2hr 12min
2
1min
Mecheda
59 km
09:54
07:43
09:55
07:45
2hr 11min
5
1min
Tamluk
92 km
10:23
08:21
10:24
08:23
2hr 2min
2
1min
Kanthi P H
153 km
11:12
09:18
11:13
09:20
1hr 54min
1
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
178 km
11:34
09:42
11:35
09:43
1hr 52min
2
1min
Digha
186 km
11:44
10:05
Destination
1hr 39min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train running or not?

A. Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train starts from Howrah Jn at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train now?

A. Check the location of Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train?

A. The last stop for Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at 11:44