Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12857 Tamrolipta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12857 Tamrolipta Exp train live running status. 12857 Tamrolipta Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Digha (DGHA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12857 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12857 Tamrolipta Exp from Howrah Jn is 06:50. The arrival time to Digha is . The total distance covered by Tamrolipta Exp is 185 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Digha. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tamrolipta Exp - 12857.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Ramnagar Bengal at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
07:13
07:06
07:15
07:08
7min
-
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
07:37
07:28
07:38
07:29
9min
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:58
07:49
08:00
07:51
9min
-
2min
Tamluk
91 km
08:31
08:28
08:33
08:30
3min
-
2min
Kanthi P H
152 km
09:29
09:25
09:31
09:27
4min
-
2min
Ramnagar Bengal
177 km
09:50
09:48
09:49
2min
-
1439min
Digha
185 km
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12857 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tamrolipta Exp 12857 running or not?

A. Tamrolipta Exp 12857 starts from Howrah Jn at 06:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tamrolipta Exp 12857 now?

A. Check the location of Tamrolipta Exp 12857 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train?

A. The last stop for Tamrolipta Exp 12857 train is Digha(DGHA). The train reaches Digha at