Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12857Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Arrived 10min early
Reached Digha at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
7 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
32 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
07:56
07:49
07:56
07:51
5min
-
-
Tamluk
91 km
08:30
08:28
08:32
08:30
2min
-
2min
Kanthi P H
152 km
09:27
09:25
09:28
09:27
1min
-
1min
Ramnagar Bengal
177 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Digha
185 km
10:05
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination