Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nandyal to Hubli Trains

17225 Amaravathi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17225 Running Status )
NDL
Nandyal
02:25
Tue, 16 Jul
9hr 5min
403 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
11:30
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR143
56501 Hubli Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56501 Running Status )
NDL
Nandyal
16:20
Tue, 16 Jul
13hr 10min
403 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
05:30
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
INR160
17330 Bza Ubl Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17330 Running Status )
NDL
Nandyal
20:15
Tue, 16 Jul
10hr 20min
403 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
06:35
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3A
INR250
07388 Nhln Ubl Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 07388 Running Status )
NDL
Nandyal
01:20
Tue, 16 Jul
7hr 40min
404 km
UBL
Sss Hubballi Jn
09:00
Tue, 16 Jul
3E
3A
2A
INR621

Nandyal to Hubli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nandyal to Hubli trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Nandyal and Hubli, covering a distance of about 403 km by train. Trains from Nandyal to Hubli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nandyal to Hubli train reservation, Nandyal to Hubli train ticket price, and Nandyal Hubli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nandyal to Hubli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nandyal to Hubli.

With ixigo, you can check Nandyal to Hubli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nandyal to Hubli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nandyal to Hubli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Hubli to Nandyal train tickets online. You can also book Nandyal to Hubli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nandyal to Hubli Fastest Train:

To reach Hubli from Nandyal, 07388 Nhln Ubl Special is the fastest train you can take. From Nandyal, it takes 7hr 40min hours to reach Hubli. Departing at 01:20:00 from Nandyal NDPL, it arrives at 09:00:00 in Hubli. This train operates on Sat

Cheapest Train from Nandyal to Hubli:

From Nandyal to Hubli, the cheapest train is 17225 Amaravathi Exp. To travel from Nandyal to Hubli, the train takes 9hr 5min. The train departs from Nandyal NDPL at 02:25:00 and arrives in Hubli UBL at 11:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nandyal to Hubli Last Train:

From Nandyal, 17330 Bza Ubl Exp is the last train you can take to reach Hubli. To travel from Nandyal to Hubli, it takes this train 10hr 20min hours. Departing from Nandyal NDPL at 20:15:00, it arrives in Hubli UBL at 06:35:00. 17330 Bza Ubl Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nandyal to Hubli:

The train that runs first from Nandyal to Hubli is 07388 Nhln Ubl Special. From Nandyal it arrives at Hubli taking almost 7hr 40min hours. This train departs from Nandyal NDPL at 01:20:00 and arrives in Hubli UBL at 09:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Sat.

Check online PNR status from Nandyal to Hubli:

If the journey starts from Nandyal and ends at Hubli, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Nandyal to Hubli Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Nandyal to Hubli how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Nandyal to Hubli, 4 trains run everyday.

Q. From Nandyal how many trains are there to Hubli each week?

A. From Nandyal there are 4 trains to Hubli each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Hubli from Nandyal?

A. To reach Hubli from Nandyal, 403 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Nandyal?

A. The number of railway station in Nandyal is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Hubli how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Hubli, there are 6 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Nandyal to Hubli, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Nandyal to Hubli, trains take 7hr 40min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Nandyal and ends at Hubli. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Nandyal and ends at Hubli. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Nandyal and Hubli which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Nandyal and Hubli Hubli Pass is the slowest train. It departs from Nandyal at 16:20:00 and reaches Hubli at 05:30:00. Hubli Pass cover a distance of 403 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Nandyal to Hubli?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Nandyal to Hubli.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Nandyal to Hubli??

A. If you are travelling from Nandyal to Hubli then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Nandyal and Hubli?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Nandyal and Hubli can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Nandiplaali Railway Station

City : Nandyal
Code : NDPL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sss Hubballi Jn Railway Station

City : Hubli
Code : UBL
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Available