Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Amaravati Exp 18047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
23:25
Shalimar
40hr 20min
41 Stops
VSG
15:45
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amaravati Exp 18047 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR440
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
SHM
-
-
-

Amaravati Exp 18047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Amaravati Exp - 18047 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Amaravati Exp 18047 runs from Shalimar to Vasco Da Gama, 4 days. The Amaravati Exp 18047 mail express departs from Shalimar at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of Amaravati Exp train is 40hr 20min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Amaravati Exp - 18047 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Amaravati Exp has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Amaravati Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts23:25-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn23:3823:402min5 km1113min
KGPKharagpur Jn01:0501:105min112 km1126min
BLSBalasore02:3302:352min229 km2128min
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min291 km2128min
JJKRJajpur K Road03:5804:002min335 km31210min
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min407 km41214min
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min434 km61218min
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:3020min453 km31224min
BAMBrahmapur08:1008:122min601 km21225min
PSAPalasa09:5009:522min675 km-1213min
CHESrikakulam Road10:4610:482min748 km-1221min
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4811:502min817 km31225min
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:5513:1520min879 km71234min
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min896 km11234min
SLOSamalkot Jn14:5915:001min1029 km31253min
RJYRajahmundry15:3315:352min1079 km1121hr 3min
TDDTadepalligudem16:0416:051min1121 km3121hr 43min
EEEluru16:4316:452min1168 km3121hr 46min
BZAVijayawada Jn18:4018:5010min1228 km7121hr 3min
GNTGuntur Jn19:3519:4510min1260 km4121hr 23min
NRTNarasaraopet20:3020:311min1305 km2121hr 32min
VKNVinukonda21:0021:011min1343 km1121hr 35min
MRKMarkapur Road21:5321:541min1404 km-1252min
CBMCumbum22:1722:181min1430 km1121hr 39min
GIDGiddalur22:5222:531min1464 km-121hr 39min
NDLNandyal00:5000:555min1517 km-1356min
DHNEDhone02:3302:352min1593 km-1349min
GTLGuntakal Jn04:0004:1010min1661 km61343min
BAYBallari Jn05:1505:172min1711 km11334min
TNGLToranagallu05:4905:501min1744 km-1310min
HPTHosapete Jn06:1906:201min1776 km11332min
KBLKoppal06:4906:501min1804 km11356min
GDGGadag Jn07:3807:402min1861 km11355min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn08:5009:0010min1919 km11352min
DWRDharwar09:2709:281min1939 km-131hr
LDLonda Jn10:5010:522min2010 km-1358min
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min2034 km1131hr
QLMKulem13:1513:205min2061 km2131hr 6min
SVMSanverdam Chuch13:4413:451min2079 km1131hr 2min
MAOMadgaon14:2014:255min2094 km-131hr 14min
VSGVasco Da Gama15:45ends-2119 km21312min

Amaravati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
600 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
674 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
895 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1029 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1120 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1168 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
1260 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Narasaraopet
1305 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
1342 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
1404 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
1430 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1463 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1517 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1592 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1661 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
1711 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
1743 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
1776 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
1804 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1861 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1919 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1939 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
2009 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
2034 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2060 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2079 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2093 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2118 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amaravati Exp 18047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amaravati Exp - 18047 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Amaravati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmaravati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amaravati Exp 18047 Train Information

Amaravati Exp (18047) train runs from Shalimar to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2119 km. The fare classes on 18047 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amaravati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amaravati Exp 18047 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
359 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad, but needs to improve keeping track of time! good experience!
lack of sanity, cleanliness. for such a long distance train there should be a pantry car which isn't there. also the bogies are old with a single charging point. adding to this the rush is disturbing and hectic. travel at your own risk in this train. Indian railways have raised the fares and hence need to raise facilities too.
bad.
railways should do something for this train which originate from shalimar now and destination is vasco da gama..a long distance train should have pantry car..which amaravathi doesnt have..and coaches are very disgusting..toilets smells everytime..and the coaches needs to be changed from old coaches to new LHB coaches..please do something for this route shalimar to vasco da gama
food are totally recycles ;not good for health, and charging every food are too much high cost. And cleaniness is too poor . I seen there a sheet of cleanliness. out side of restroom . that was also maintained date waise ;not regularly.
toilet is very bad not good service no water also many time long tour is very difficult
lack of sanity, cleanliness. for such a long distance train there should be a pantry car which isn't there. also the bogies are old with a single charging point. adding to this the rush is disturbing and hectic. travel at your own risk in this train. Indian railways have raised the fares and hence need to raise facilities too.
lack of sanity, cleanliness. for such a long distance train there should be a pantry car which isn't there. also the bogies are old with a single charging point. adding to this the rush is disturbing and hectic. travel at your own risk in this train. Indian railways have raised the fares and hence need to raise facilities too.
lack of sanity, cleanliness. for such a long distance train there should be a pantry car which isn't there. also the bogies are old with a single charging point. adding to this the rush is disturbing and hectic. travel at your own risk in this train. Indian railways have raised the fares and hence need to raise facilities too.
very bad experience form my side
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW