Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Amaravati Exp 18047 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
23:20
Shalimar
40hr 25min
41 Stops
VSG
15:45
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Amaravati Exp 18047 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Amaravati Exp 18047. Check Amaravati Exp 18047 seat availability from Shalimar station to Vasco Da Gama station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 4
94% Chances
44min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 4
95% Chances
44min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 7
95% Chances
44min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 8
97% Chances
44min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 3
98% Chances
44min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL 7
98% Chances
44min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 2
98% Chances
1hr 48min
Thu, 15 Dec
WL 6
98% Chances
1hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
SHM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops41
Duration40hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Amaravati Exp 18047 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18047 Amaravati Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shalimar station and ends at Vasco Da Gama. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shalimar and Vasco Da Gama and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts23:20-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn23:3823:402min6 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn01:0501:105min113 km112-
BLSBalasore02:3302:352min232 km212-
BHCBhadrak03:2503:272min294 km212-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:5804:002min337 km312-
CTCCuttack05:0005:055min409 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar05:4505:505min437 km612-
KURKhurda Road Jn06:1006:3020min456 km312-
BAMBrahmapur08:1008:122min603 km212-
PSAPalasa09:5009:522min677 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road10:4610:482min750 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn11:4811:502min819 km312-
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:5513:1520min880 km712-
DVDDuvvada13:4513:472min897 km112-
SLOSamalkot Jn14:5915:001min1030 km312-
RJYRajahmundry15:3315:352min1080 km112-
TDDTadepalligudem16:0416:051min1122 km312-
EEEluru16:4316:452min1170 km312-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:4018:5010min1229 km712-
GNTGuntur Jn19:3519:4510min1261 km412-
NRTNarasaraopet20:3020:311min1307 km212-
VKNVinukonda21:0021:011min1344 km112-
MRKMarkapur Road21:5321:541min1405 km112-
CBMCumbum22:1722:181min1431 km112-
GIDGiddalur22:5222:531min1465 km112-
NDLNandyal00:5000:555min1518 km113-
DHNEDhone02:3302:352min1594 km-13-
GTLGuntakal Jn04:0004:1010min1663 km613-
BAYBallari Jn05:1505:172min1713 km113-
TNGLToranagallu05:4905:501min1746 km-13-
HPTHosapete Jn06:1906:201min1778 km113-
KBLKoppal06:4906:501min1806 km113-
GDGGadag Jn07:3807:402min1864 km113-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn08:5009:0010min1922 km113-
DWRDharwar09:2709:281min1942 km-13-
LDLonda Jn10:5010:522min2012 km-13-
CLRCastle Rock11:3011:355min2037 km113-
QLMKulem13:1513:205min2096 km213-
SVMSanverdam Chuch13:4413:451min2114 km113-
MAOMadgaon14:2014:255min2130 km-13-
VSGVasco Da Gama15:45ends-2157 km213-

Amaravati Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 15hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
453 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
600 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
674 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
895 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1028 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1120 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1168 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
1259 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Narasaraopet
1305 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
1342 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
1403 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
1429 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1463 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1516 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1592 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1661 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
1711 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
1743 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
1776 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
1803 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1861 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1918 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1939 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
2009 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
2034 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2060 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2078 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2093 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2118 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Amaravati Exp 18047 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Amaravati Exp - 18047 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
GN
SLR
HCP
HCP
Seat Layout
Amaravati Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAmaravati Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Amaravati Exp 18047 Train Information

Amaravati Exp (18047) train runs from Shalimar to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2157 km. The fare classes on 18047 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Amaravati Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Amaravati Exp 18047 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
396 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train should be available daily. vasco to visakhapatnam or duvvada.
train quality very bad, bathroom are useless
No proper water in wash rooms. Compartments also not properly cleaned. At least for long journey trains you should give som priority.
good bbvhjjbvghxxfnmojvjv xdhnmmkhv xdhnnm
always delay food quality is very nice and cleaning also
poor hygiene train toilet not cleaning properly
happy jurney happy dewali i am best review
no water no light no cleaning no any Rly officer's see the in side the couch very dirty toilets only poor uneducated people s journey this train lebours the TTE i full happy only ...
Good ok. hiino. no good S10 no worries
very poor service in this train, food quality not good, dirty all place, 2118 km total distance but no pantry coach🤔, always more than 3 hours late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Goa Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Goa Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Goa