Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18047Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
236 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
298 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
342 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
414 km
05:22
05:22
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
441 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
460 km
06:35
06:35
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
607 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
681 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
753 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
823 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
883 km
12:35
12:35
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
901 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1034 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1084 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1126 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1174 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1234 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
1267 km
19:40
19:40
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
20min
Narasaraopet
1312 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
1349 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
1387 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
1411 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
1437 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1470 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1524 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Betamcherla
1564 km
01:48
01:48
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
1600 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Maddikera
1656 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
1668 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
1718 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
1751 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
1783 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
1811 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1868 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Hubballi Jn
1927 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1948 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
2018 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
2042 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2068 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2087 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2102 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2130 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination