Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18047 Amaravati Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18047 Amaravati Exp train live running status. 18047 Amaravati Exp train runs from Shalimar (SHM) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat. 18047 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 18047 Amaravati Exp from Shalimar is 23:20. The arrival time to Vasco Da Gama is 15:45. The total distance covered by Amaravati Exp is 2118 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shalimar to Vasco Da Gama. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Amaravati Exp - 18047.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Shalimar at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 31hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Balasore
228 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
290 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
334 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
406 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
434 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
453 km
06:10
06:10
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
600 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
674 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
747 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
817 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
878 km
12:55
12:55
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
895 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
1028 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1079 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1120 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1168 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1228 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Guntur Jn
1259 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Narasaraopet
1305 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
1342 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
1403 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
1429 km
22:17
22:17
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
1463 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
1516 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
1592 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
1661 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Ballari Jn
1711 km
05:15
05:15
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
2min
Toranagallu
1743 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Hosapete Jn
1776 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Koppal
1803 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
1861 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1918 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Dharwar
1939 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Londa Jn
2009 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Castle Rock
2034 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kulem
2060 km
13:15
13:15
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
2078 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Madgaon
2093 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
2118 km
15:45
15:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18047 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Amaravati Exp 18047 train running or not?

A. Amaravati Exp 18047 train starts from Shalimar at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Amaravati Exp 18047 train now?

A. Check the location of Amaravati Exp 18047 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Amaravati Exp 18047 train?

A. The last stop for Amaravati Exp 18047 train is Vasco Da Gama(VSG). The train reaches Vasco Da Gama at 15:45
Kolkata to Goa Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Goa